21656 Juego Circle 23g, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21656 Juego Circle 23g
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3573 / -80.1825
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Vistas Of Boca Lago
  • Building: Vistas Of Boca Lago
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available first floor, 2 bed, 2 bath, golf front condo in Vistas of Boca Lago! Perfectly located on the golf course near the clubhouse. Ideal as a full time home or South Florida getaway, this turnkey, fully furnished unit offers true move in ready convenience. Enjoy beautiful golf course views from your living room, primary bedroom, and screened in patio. Eastern exposure provides an abundance of natural light. Large living room and dining area with plenty of space for entertaining. Incredibly well maintained condo with brand new tiling in bathrooms and patio. Tons of closet space. Washer and dryer in unit! Boca Lago Golf & Country Club offers optional memberships with access to golf, tennis, pickleball, a fitness center, dining, and social events.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 669
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: VISTAS OF BOCA LAGO COND UNIT 23-G
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424720020002307
  • Unit Number: 23g
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RS—SINGLE FAMIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$230,000.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025862
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$269,000.00 ($203.33 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001150
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21215 Lago Circle C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$229,900.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

21215 Lago Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fairways of Boca Lago Condominiums, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and scenic living. This well maintained 2 story condo features a spacious first floor unit with 1,216 sqft of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019300
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8861 Bella Vista Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$210,000.00 ($231.28 / sqft )

8861 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Boca Lakes. Features a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and an updated bathroom. Tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021859
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6579 Spring Bottom Way 136, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$235,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

6579 Spring Bottom Way 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 remodeled condo on the 1st floor very spacious, bright natural lighting, brand new dryer and microwave. Primary bedroom features 2 walk in closets. Second bedroom is extremely spacious,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023114
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21864 Arriba Real, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$209,900.00 ($172.62 / sqft )

21864 Arriba Real Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE Under Market Value Exceptional Boca Raton Opportunity (NO Special Assessments!) Discover effortless South Florida living in this beautifully positioned condo in one of Boca Raton's mos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023430
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($174.01 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

All age 2/2 condo located in Windsong Boca Del Mar. This property features an updated kitchen, in unit washer & dryer & a large screened in porch. Two huge walk in closets. One in the primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023996
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$270,000.00 ($191.76 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2/2 ground floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort & convenience, featuring a bright, open layout that flows seamlessly into a large screened in patioideal for enjoying your morn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025719
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6109 Balboa Circle 305, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00

6109 Balboa Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing one of a kind in whitehall. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 3 floor unit located in the heart of Boca Raton. 2 clubhouses & 2 heated pools, cable tv & HBO, internet, water, pest control, Zoned in an A+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494031
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6342 Longboat Lane 404, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

6342 Longboat Lane 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Condo in Windsong At Boca Del Mar! Fully upgraded penthouse corner unit with an oversized screened balconyperfect for entertaining. Spacious light and bright unit. Features include a sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548463
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice