21215 Lago Circle C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21215 Lago Circle C
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3586 / -80.1751
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Fairways Of Boca Lago
  • Building: Fairways Of Boca Lago
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Fairways of Boca Lago Condominiums, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and scenic living. This well maintained 2 story condo features a spacious first floor unit with 1,216 sqft of living space, offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Step inside to find a generous layout with expansive living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen comes equipped with appliances and ample cabinet space for storage. The oversized primary suite boasts a huge bedroom, walk in closets, and an en suite bathroom for added convenience and privacy. Enjoy peaceful mornings or unwind in the closed/screened patio, complete with roll up shutters, all while taking in beautiful golf course views. A perfect blend of space, functionality, and serene surroundings, ideal for easy, low maintenance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Spanish Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Del Prado
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Gas, Golf, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 603
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Fairways of Boca Lago Condominiums
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAYS OF BOCA LAGO COND PHASE 1 BLDG 9 UNIT C
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424720050090030
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$230,000.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025862
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$269,000.00 ($203.33 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001150
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8861 Bella Vista Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$210,000.00 ($231.28 / sqft )

8861 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Boca Lakes. Features a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and an updated bathroom. Tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021859
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6579 Spring Bottom Way 136, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$235,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

6579 Spring Bottom Way 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 remodeled condo on the 1st floor very spacious, bright natural lighting, brand new dryer and microwave. Primary bedroom features 2 walk in closets. Second bedroom is extremely spacious,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023114
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21864 Arriba Real, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$209,900.00 ($172.62 / sqft )

21864 Arriba Real Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE Under Market Value Exceptional Boca Raton Opportunity (NO Special Assessments!) Discover effortless South Florida living in this beautifully positioned condo in one of Boca Raton's mos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023430
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($174.01 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

All age 2/2 condo located in Windsong Boca Del Mar. This property features an updated kitchen, in unit washer & dryer & a large screened in porch. Two huge walk in closets. One in the primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023996
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$275,000.00 ($209.44 / sqft )

6145 Balboa Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a highly desirable area. The unit features neutral tile flooring, granite kitchen countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025141
  2. Provided by Mollica & Company Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$270,000.00 ($191.76 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2/2 ground floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort & convenience, featuring a bright, open layout that flows seamlessly into a large screened in patioideal for enjoying your morn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025719
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6109 Balboa Circle 305, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00

6109 Balboa Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing one of a kind in whitehall. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 3 floor unit located in the heart of Boca Raton. 2 clubhouses & 2 heated pools, cable tv & HBO, internet, water, pest control, Zoned in an A+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494031
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6342 Longboat Lane 404, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

6342 Longboat Lane 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Condo in Windsong At Boca Del Mar! Fully upgraded penthouse corner unit with an oversized screened balconyperfect for entertaining. Spacious light and bright unit. Features include a sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548463
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice