21864 Arriba Real, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21864 Arriba Real
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3518 / -80.1841
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Glades Of Boca Lago Condo
  • Building: Glades Of Boca Lago Condo
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A MUST SEE Under Market Value Exceptional Boca Raton Opportunity (NO Special Assessments!) Discover effortless South Florida living in this beautifully positioned condo in one of Boca Raton's most desirable gated communities. Priced to sell, this is a rare chance to secure value, comfort, and location all in one. Set within a serene, man gated enclave, the community offers lush, meticulously maintained grounds, comfortable amenities, sparkling pool and the peace of mind that comes with privacy and security. Step inside this second floor residence and enjoy a spacious, open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive living and dining areas flow seamlessly onto a large private balcony overlooking tranquil garden > > viewsyour perfect morning coffee or evening unwind spot. With NO carpet throughout, the home feels clean and move in ready. Key updates include a new roof (2022) and A/C (2017), adding long term value and peace of mind. Ideally located NEXT to a Golf course and Country clubwith NO mandatory membershipyou'll enjoy the benefits of the lifestyle without the extra cost. Plus, you're just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and entertainment options. HOA covers it all: internet, cable, exterior maintenance, roof, building insurance, landscaping, pool service, trash, security, and reservesmaking for truly low maintenance living. Additional features include: Assigned parking + abundant guest spaces Quiet second floor privacy Virtually staged images to showcase full potential This is more than a homeit's a smart investment and a lifestyle upgrade. Don't miss outschedule your private tour today before it's gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Game Room, Parking, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 668
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: GLADES OF BOCA LAGO COND BLDG 3 UNIT 3-D
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424720070000304
  • Style: Contemporary, European, Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$230,000.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025862
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21215 Lago Circle C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$229,900.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

21215 Lago Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fairways of Boca Lago Condominiums, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and scenic living. This well maintained 2 story condo features a spacious first floor unit with 1,216 sqft of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019300
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8861 Bella Vista Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$210,000.00 ($231.28 / sqft )

8861 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Boca Lakes. Features a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and an updated bathroom. Tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021859
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6579 Spring Bottom Way 136, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$235,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

6579 Spring Bottom Way 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 remodeled condo on the 1st floor very spacious, bright natural lighting, brand new dryer and microwave. Primary bedroom features 2 walk in closets. Second bedroom is extremely spacious,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023114
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($174.01 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

All age 2/2 condo located in Windsong Boca Del Mar. This property features an updated kitchen, in unit washer & dryer & a large screened in porch. Two huge walk in closets. One in the primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023996
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6109 Balboa Circle 305, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00

6109 Balboa Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing one of a kind in whitehall. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 3 floor unit located in the heart of Boca Raton. 2 clubhouses & 2 heated pools, cable tv & HBO, internet, water, pest control, Zoned in an A+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494031
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6342 Longboat Lane 404, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

6342 Longboat Lane 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Condo in Windsong At Boca Del Mar! Fully upgraded penthouse corner unit with an oversized screened balconyperfect for entertaining. Spacious light and bright unit. Features include a sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548463
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6328 Longboat Lane 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$219,000.00

6328 Longboat Lane 304 More Like This

Ready for your remodel. Priced at the market. 3rd floor, spacious corner unit in Boca's Top Area, Boca Del Mar. Large 1276 sq under air, open floor plan, big, screened double patio (think enclosed Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555424
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar  303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($202.98 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community in central boca raton spacious 2/2 with a panoramic views of golf course gated community with clubhouse pool,spa,gym,sauna and activities central location near great shopping parks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11009629
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00 ($166.60 / sqft )

6548 Spring Bottom Way 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed heated pool. This 55+ well maintained and very spacious 2 bed, 2 bath unit is ready to move in. It's spacious, bright, and tiled throughout with lots of storage. Includes a washer/ dry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076209
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice