1505 Riverside Drive 1403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007573 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1505 Riverside Drive 1403
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2516 / -80.089
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Intracoastal Tower
  • Building: Intracoastal Tower
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Explore your waterfront haven in Pompano Beach! This beautiful fully furnished condo features 2 beds and 2 baths, offering stunning views of the intracoastal waterway, canals, and ocean from the balcony. With a generous open layout and modern decor, it is perfect for relaxation and hosting guests. This property represents an excellent short term rental opportunity, just steps away from the beach and close to Pompano Beach's vibrant dining scene, ensuring a delightful coastal lifestyle. Available from May 1, 2026, until the end of the year, the owner prefers a lease of 6, 7, or 8 months, but will consider leases of 4 months or longer. Please be aware that the building and pool area are undergoing concrete restoration for another year, but the unit's balcony will be accessible shortly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Lobby, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: INTRACOASTAL TOWER UNIT 1403 PER CDO BK/PG: 5707/889
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484330aj0830
  • Unit Number: 1403
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

3230 13th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

What a wonderful Location, you dont even need a car! The Pompano Circuit is free and will pick you up right at your door. This condo comes with 1 assigned parking spot. Complex is lovely and well main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018375
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  19b, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 19b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida in this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront retreat in exclusive Hillsboro Beach. Featuring sweeping ocean views, a private 9 hole putting green, heated salt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018423
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,600.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach Lovers Dream!.. Just across the street from a private deeded beach access in Lauderdale By The Sea featuring Completely Remodeled, Fully Furnished, 1 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, Private Beach Access, H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019860
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Ocean Boulevard 416, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,450.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1541 Ocean Boulevard 416 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo is perfect for anyone who wants to be steps away from the beach. Location!! Enjoy Florida's famous coastline in this fully equipped unit. Well maintained compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020404
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 12th Street B4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

3201 12th Street B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Available through 10/31/26. Spacious 2/2 1000 sq ft apartment has everything you need from a modern open layout to a private screened balcony that's perfect for your morning coffee or even

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022777
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  41b, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 41b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom short term rental located in the highly sought after Hillsboro Beach. This stunning oceanfront retreat offers sweeping ocean views and access to an arra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 408-o, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 408-o Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo has an amazing water view in a great location close to everything. Island Club is a gated community in beautiful Pompano Beach just 2 miles from the beach. Eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022989
  2. Provided by Sundial Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard N 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

1009 Ocean Boulevard N 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence ideally located directly across from the beach. This turnkey property is offered fully furnished and features a modern kitchen with stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023809
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Ocean Boulevard 412, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,300.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1421 Ocean Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great complex across the street from beach access at El Mar Beach Club, Centrally located between Atlantic Blvd and Commercial Blvd with many restaurants just a bike ride or walk away! This unit is up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023823
  2. Provided by Earthrise Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 22nd Avenue 103, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,300.00 ($4.26 / sqft )

810 22nd Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront condo in a boutique building completely remodeled, amazing water views, Corner unit beautifully furnished, one bed, one bath, Annual rental or 6 month seasonal. First floor offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024053
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice