1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 19b, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018423 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 19b
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3023 / -80.0781
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hillsboro Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Sea Club Of Hillsboro Beach
  • Building: Sea Club Of Hillsboro Beach
  • Elementary School: Cresthaven
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of South Florida in this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront retreat in exclusive Hillsboro Beach. Featuring sweeping ocean views, a private 9 hole putting green, heated saltwater pool, clubhouse, and a stunning beach pavilion steps from your very own private beach, this one of a kind short term rental offers the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation. The unit also includes an in unit washer/dryer for your added convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Laundry, Lobby, Parking, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE SEA CLUB OF HILLSBORO BEACH CORP CO-OP UNIT 19B FKA:THE SEA CLUB INC
  • Parcel Number: 484308nn0290
  • Unit Number: 19b
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1340 28th Avenue 242, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1340 28th Avenue 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018570
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022947
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 8th Street 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3201 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024475
  2. Provided by Home Sweet Home Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541119
  2. Provided by Apex International Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 2011, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

111 Briny Avenue 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546211
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00

3230 13th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 month Rental available starting April 1st 2026. Nice clean unit recently upgraded. Walking distance to Pompano Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 1523, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,999.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

405 Ocean Boulevard 1523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo located in the desirable Parliament House. Enjoy direct beach access and the sound of the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018335
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

3230 13th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

What a wonderful Location, you dont even need a car! The Pompano Circuit is free and will pick you up right at your door. This condo comes with 1 assigned parking spot. Complex is lovely and well main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018375
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$2,600.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach Lovers Dream!.. Just across the street from a private deeded beach access in Lauderdale By The Sea featuring Completely Remodeled, Fully Furnished, 1 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, Private Beach Access, H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019860
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Ocean Boulevard 416, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$2,450.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1541 Ocean Boulevard 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo is perfect for anyone who wants to be steps away from the beach. Location!! Enjoy Florida's famous coastline in this fully equipped unit. Well maintained compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020404
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice