12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1872
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4907 / -80.1327
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Coral Lakes/crystal Pointe
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA villa in the desirable Crystal Pointe community. This light filled home features an open layout, updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and newer appliances, and a renovated primary bath. Enjoy a private screened patioideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include A/C 2019, HWH 2015, accordion shutters for added protection, and full size laundry. Crystal Pointe offers resort style amenities including clubhouse, cafe, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness center, tennis and pickleball, and an active social calendar. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and just minutes to area beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1097
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL POINT II COND UNIT C BLDG 18
  • Parcel Number: 00424602190180030
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9531 Crescent View Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$365,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

9531 Crescent View Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious home boasts soaring ceilings and a nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in 55+Palm West Community. This beautiful unit which was the builder model home has a lot to off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020665
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Royal Caribbean Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$389,000.00 ($173.66 / sqft )

10641 Royal Caribbean Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a large corner lot, this semi attached villa is ready for you to make it your own. This well priced property with windows in all bedrooms, bathrooms & kitchen lets in a lot of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021897
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9822 Harbour Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$379,000.00 ($157.65 / sqft )

9822 Harbour Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Palm Isles. Featuring high ceilings & abundant natural light, this home offers a spacious and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023489
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5580 Piping Rock Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$385,000.00 ($189.56 / sqft )

5580 Piping Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2,000+ sq. ft. residence in the beautiful and secure, gated Indian Spring community. This light and airy home features soaring vaulted ceilings and fresh paint inside and out.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027068
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9532 Crescent View Dr Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,900.00 ($210.03 / sqft )

9532 Crescent View Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated villa in a gated, highly social community with an incredible brand new clubhouse. This nicely appointed 3 bedroom home offers the comfort, space, and lifestyle so m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027741
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6358 Westchester Club Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$407,400.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

6358 Westchester Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in a gated community and golfers paradise across from Westchester Country Club. This residence features a Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, and a screened front sitting a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486125
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12055 Tevere Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$380,000.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

12055 Tevere Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom home is located in SAN MARCO 55+ active adult community made up of 192 homes within the Westchester Country Club and its renowned public golf course. Featuring a modern clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109569
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11094 Applegate Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,000.00 ($153.94 / sqft )

11094 Applegate Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Find in Indian Springs Corner Lot with New 2025 Roof & A/C Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on a desirable corner lot in the Ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120328
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7736 Cherry Blossom Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$350,000.00 ($162.04 / sqft )

7736 Cherry Blossom Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

PROPERTY APPRAISED AT $ 350,000. Every day feels like a vacation at The Grove, a community with a 24/7 guard gate and a stunning clubhouse. This two bedroom home, with den/office and two car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122519
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9628 Crescent View Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$360,000.00 ($160.21 / sqft )

9628 Crescent View Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Villa in Palm Isles West Active 55+ Community Welcome to Palm Isles West, one of Boynton Beach's most desirable 55+ active adult communities! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137860
  2. Provided by Market Advantage Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice