9628 Crescent View Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11137860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9628 Crescent View Drive N
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2247
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5343 / -80.1654
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Palm Isles West
  • Provided by: Market Advantage Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Lakefront Villa in Palm Isles West Active 55+ Community Welcome to Palm Isles West, one of Boynton Beach's most desirable 55+ active adult communities! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a den offers comfortable single level living and a picturesque lakefront view that invites relaxation and tranquility. Originally built in 1999, this home retains its original finishes, presenting a wonderful opportunity to update and personalize to your own taste and style. The flexible den space, originally permitted as a third bedroom, can easily be converted back with the simple addition of a door, perfect for guests, a home office, or hobby room. The open floor plan features a large living area, a bright eat in kitchen, and a patio overlooking the serene lake, ideal for for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Palm Isles West is an extension of the renowned Palm Isles community, celebrated for its vibrant, resort style lifestyle. The Palm Isles Clubhouse renovations are nearing completion with a grand reopening scheduled for January 2026, offering residents a state of the art facility including: A theatre for live performances and movies, card rooms and billiards for friendly competition, a yoga/Pilates studio and modern fitness center, a ballroom for social events and community gatherings Residents also enjoy indoor and outdoor pools, tennis and pickleball courts, walking paths, and a full calendar of clubs and activities designed to keep life engaging and fun. Palm Isles West is ideally situated in western Boynton Beach, just minutes from major conveniences and attractions: Shopping & Dining: Close to Canyon Town Center, Renaissance Commons, and a variety of restaurants, cafes, and grocery stores. Recreation & Entertainment: Nearby golf courses, parks, and cultural venues, with Delray Beach's vibrant Atlantic Avenue only a short drive away. Convenient Commute: Easy access to the Florida Turnpike and I 95, making travel to West Palm Beach, Fort Lauderdale, or the Palm Beach International Airport quick and stress free. This is your chance to own a lakefront villa in a premier active adult community perfect for year round living or a winter retreat. With a little updating, this home can truly shine. Schedule your private tour today and envision the lifestyle waiting for you at Palm Isles West!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 601
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM ISLES WEST LT 110 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 00424521080011100
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RTU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6093 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($177.45 / sqft )

6093 Bay Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bay Isles, a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Boynton Beach, where active living meets comfort & convenience. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019149
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9719 Crescent View Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$400,000.00 ($178.02 / sqft )

9719 Crescent View Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 3BR/2BA villa in highly desirable Palm Isles Westrare opportunity! Bright open floor plan with cathedral ceilings and recessed lighting. Updated baths with granite, dual sinks, Roman tub, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018771
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Crescent View Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$365,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

9531 Crescent View Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious home boasts soaring ceilings and a nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in 55+Palm West Community. This beautiful unit which was the builder model home has a lot to off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020665
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9572 Crescent View Dr Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

9572 Crescent View Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained patio home in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Palm Isles West. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers bright open living spaces, a w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020788
  2. Provided by Florida Southeast Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9822 Harbour Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$379,000.00 ($157.65 / sqft )

9822 Harbour Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Palm Isles. Featuring high ceilings & abundant natural light, this home offers a spacious and invi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023489
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7844 Sailing Shores Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

7844 Sailing Shores Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home with an attached garage in Palm Isles, featuring a 2024 roof and ready for its next owner to move right in. This home offers comfort, convenience, and a low maintenance li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023792
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6358 Westchester Club Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$407,400.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

6358 Westchester Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in a gated community and golfers paradise across from Westchester Country Club. This residence features a Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, and a screened front sitting a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486125
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9820 Lemonwood Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$415,000.00 ($162.75 / sqft )

9820 Lemonwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in The Grove, a premier 55+ gated community in Boynton Beach! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers just under 2,000 square feet of comfortable livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555148
  2. Provided by Exclusive Florida Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12055 Tevere Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$380,000.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

12055 Tevere Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom home is located in SAN MARCO 55+ active adult community made up of 192 homes within the Westchester Country Club and its renowned public golf course. Featuring a modern clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109569
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12908 Coral Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

12908 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover top tier 55+ Resort style living This home was a builder's model which features 2bedroom/plus den open concept seamlessly flowing into spacious living/ family area perfect for entertaining or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111822
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice