3113 Ocean Drive 504, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3113 Ocean Drive 504
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $222,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9771 / -80.1214
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Ashleigh House Condo
  • Building: Ashleigh House Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Ashleigh House Condominium Building at 3113 S. Ocean Drive in Hallandale Beach, FL is a 10 story boutique condominium building completed in 1976. The property consists of 90 individual units and is located on the intracoastal waterway and across from the beach. The property features various community amenities managed by the Ashleigh House Condominium Association (AHCA): 1. Water Access: Intracoastal access with a seawall and views of both the intracoastal and partial ocean. 2. On Site Facilities: Heated swimming pool and clubhouse with sauna, meeting rooms, kitchen for catered events, and a new fitness/exercise room. 3. Parking: Surface lot with assigned spaces and visitor parking. 4. Security: Building and Lobby secured with surveillance cameras, intercom, and key fob entry.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Parking, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 498
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ASHLEIGH HOUSE CONDO UNIT 504 PER CDO CIN #77208864
  • Parcel Number: 514226ck0340
  • Unit Number: 504
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1891 Ocean Drive 207, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$225,000.00

1891 Ocean Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551188
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 12th Avenue 501, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$199,999.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

232 12th Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a bright, retro old school, and inviting home in the heart of Hallandale Beach. This spacious unit offers a comfortable layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018553
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 626, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$265,000.00 ($289.62 / sqft )

200 Leslie Drive 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 915 sq.ft. of open concept living with floor to ceiling windows and beautiful Intracoastal views. Includes assigned parking with annual lease. Enjoy resort style amenities: waterfront pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021275
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Golden Isles Drive Apt 16a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$259,900.00 ($210.11 / sqft )

427 Golden Isles Drive Apt 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bed, 2 bath penthouse offering breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of the ocean, city skyline, and Intracoastal. Enjoy spectacular sunsets from this bright, airy residence perched hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021527
  2. Provided by Golden Isles Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 121, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$242,500.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

600 Three Islands Boulevard 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect opportunity to create your vision. Ideal for investment, handyman or your specific finishes. Unlock the potential of this oversized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence situated in prestigious Olym

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025148
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Golden Isles Drive 714, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$234,900.00 ($242.67 / sqft )

100 Golden Isles Drive 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bed, 1.5 bath residence in desirable 55+ Lakeview Towers in Hallandale Beach featuring stunning southeast exposure with abundant natural light and breathtaking views. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025960
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Ocean Drive 805, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$244,900.00 ($281.49 / sqft )

1849 Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Invest Opportunity. Renters occupied until May 2026! Eliminates the no renting 1st year requirement.Beautiful large 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in Hallandale Beach, across from the beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10445669
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Ocean Drive 302, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$218,000.00

1893 Ocean Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large one bedroom unit. Great location across the street from the ocean. Cannot rent annualy for first 5 years of ownership but can rent immediately for maximum 6 months one time per year. Internet in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10446401
  2. Provided by Veria & Assoc Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Three Islands Boulevard 409, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$235,000.00

801 Three Islands Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and discover this lovely and quiet neighborhood. Desoto, a all ages community, offers this good size corner unit, 2 bdrms with 2 updated bathrooms and refreshed kitchen. A very spacious living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531752
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$219,900.00

581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Here it is! The most adorable two bed one and a half bath condo in a 55+ community. Walking distance to the beach, restaurants the gulf stream race track, the tennis center and more! You are sure to l

  1. Bedrooms: 2