132 10th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 10th Court
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1670
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.527 / -80.0815
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Leisureville Replat
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E3
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Calvin McDaniel Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home showcasing impeccable attention to detail throughout. Thoughtfully renovated with a clean, modern feel, this residence is truly move in ready. Major improvements include a newer roof, impact windows, new electric panel, new HVAC system with updated ductwork, and a new oversized water heaterproviding exceptional peace of mind. The bright, open layout offers a seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy your own private back patio with no homes directly behind the property, creating a peaceful and private setting perfect for relaxing or outdoor dining. Located in the desirable Palm Beach Leisureville, residents enjoy 3 clubhouses, 3 pools, fitness center, social activities, and a free to play par 3 golf course.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Palm Beach Leisureville Community Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE REPLATLOT 34 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529030020340
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22 Paxford Lane, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33426
$458,000.00 ($254.30 / sqft )

22 Paxford Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*NOTE FOR ALL LISTING ON MLS ADVANTAGE* SINGLE FAMILY HOME 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage located in the in the very desirable and well located Boynton Lakes community. This bright and spacious home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387110
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Old Boynton Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$440,000.00 ($256.41 / sqft )

1014 Old Boynton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013868
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 22nd Street, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33426
$362,900.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

2107 22nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 1,624 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the sought after 55+ community of Leisureville. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399085
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marc Collazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 8th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$419,000.00 ($240.81 / sqft )

105 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated with ultra luxury designer upgrades, this stunning home sits on one of the largest lots in the communityan oversized 0.26 acre private lot with exceptional backyard privacy. Features i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018949
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Verwood Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$449,999.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

4 Verwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home in desired area of PB County, close to shopping. Very well maintained with ft air conditioned Florida Room! Primary bath redone with new his and her sinks and tile shower. New roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018573
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$369,888.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

517 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined living in Leisureville Boynton Beach, a premier 55+ golf course community. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with garage seamlessly blends comfort, style, and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018865
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Corrie Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$354,900.00 ($183.70 / sqft )

9 Corrie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to make this home your ownupdate to your personal taste! Situated on a private lot, this zero lot line home offers a 2 car garage and solid CBS construction. Features include accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022002
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Kyle Way , Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$455,000.00 ($246.21 / sqft )

7 Kyle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage in the desirable Boynton Lakes community. This home features tile flooring throughout, a functional layout, and plenty of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023486
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 23rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$389,000.00 ($223.56 / sqft )

1316 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously updated and maintained, this beautiful 2Br/2Ba home with both Florida Room and tiled screened porch shows light and bright. Newer Tile & Flat roof by AAM Roofing 09/2022. ALL NEW IMPACT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024197
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Afton Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$450,000.00 ($228.54 / sqft )

1 Afton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful well maintained, corner lot, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home located in Boynton Lakes, one of the most desirable communities in Boynton Beach. The house is located in a corn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026520
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice