1316 23rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1316 23rd Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5145 / -80.0879
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Leisureville
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E3
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously updated and maintained, this beautiful 2Br/2Ba home with both Florida Room and tiled screened porch shows light and bright. Newer Tile & Flat roof by AAM Roofing 09/2022. ALL NEW IMPACT GLASS DOORS AND WINDOWS. Spacious eat in kitchen with newer appliances.. Updated bathrooms, Recessed lighting and ceiling fans, Tiled Screened Porch faces Southeast for those gulfstream breezes. Neutral Tile thru out. 1 Car attached garage and Double concrete drive. This home lives large. Super private and quiet street. Free 18 hole Par 3 Golf, Three heated pools, Three clubhouses. Minutes to Ocean Beaches, shopping and I95. Great Community. Great home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE SEC 7 LT 25 BLK 82
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529120820250
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22 Paxford Lane, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33426
$458,000.00 ($254.30 / sqft )

22 Paxford Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*NOTE FOR ALL LISTING ON MLS ADVANTAGE* SINGLE FAMILY HOME 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage located in the in the very desirable and well located Boynton Lakes community. This bright and spacious home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387110
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 22nd Street, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33426
$362,900.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

2107 22nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 1,624 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the sought after 55+ community of Leisureville. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399085
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marc Collazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Corrie Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$379,900.00 ($196.64 / sqft )

9 Corrie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to make this home your ownupdate to your personal taste! Situated on a private lot, this zero lot line home offers a 2 car garage and solid CBS construction. Features include accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022002
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Kyle Way , Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$455,000.00 ($246.21 / sqft )

7 Kyle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage in the desirable Boynton Lakes community. This home features tile flooring throughout, a functional layout, and plenty of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023486
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Afton Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$450,000.00 ($228.54 / sqft )

1 Afton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful well maintained, corner lot, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home located in Boynton Lakes, one of the most desirable communities in Boynton Beach. The house is located in a corn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026520
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Cambridge Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$420,000.00 ($213.96 / sqft )

2 Cambridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF just about to be installed!! Great opportunity to own a 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom SINGLE FAMILY HOME including a 2 car garage and an oversized under air patio/Florida room for that extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143897
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 21st Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$367,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1708 21st Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Challenger model, split bedrooms, 2015 granular metal roof + gutters, impact windows & sliders, beautiful front door with stain glass, baldwin lock. Newer a/c duct work in attic, whole house generax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 22nd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$365,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

1710 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the largest 2/2/1 w/ the BONUS covered front porch, Double Driveway and enclosed patio! MOVE IN READY! Pet Friendlyl! interior features crown molding in the living areas, plenty of storage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146596
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($213.37 / sqft )

716 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the active 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. This 1,322 sf residence features tile floors, central A/C, an open layout, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157851
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Canal Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$450,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

700 Canal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible 2 bedroom home with a spacious bonus room off the primary offering nearly 2,300 sq ft under air and the largest single family residence in all of Palm Beach Leisureville. Situated on a cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165620
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice