105 8th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 8th Place
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5254 / -80.0802
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Leisureville Replat
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Agent Plus Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated with ultra luxury designer upgrades, this stunning home sits on one of the largest lots in the communityan oversized 0.26 acre private lot with exceptional backyard privacy. Features include a freshly painted interior and exterior, remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, updated flooring, high end crown molding, new light fixtures, brand new A/C, water heater, electrical panel, dishwasher, washer, and dryer, plus hurricane impact shutters throughout. Enjoy resort style living with 3 clubhouses, 3 heated pools, jacuzzis, fitness centers, and free access to the 18 hole golf course. HOA includes lawn care, exterior painting, and power washing. Ideally located near beaches, shopping, dining, and major highways for the ultimate South Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, None
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Cabana, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 184
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Beach Leisurville
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE REPLATLOT 4 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529030020040
  • Style: Contemporary, Mid Century Modern, Ranch
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22 Paxford Lane, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33426
$458,000.00 ($254.30 / sqft )

22 Paxford Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*NOTE FOR ALL LISTING ON MLS ADVANTAGE* SINGLE FAMILY HOME 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage located in the in the very desirable and well located Boynton Lakes community. This bright and spacious home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387110
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Corrie Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$379,900.00 ($196.64 / sqft )

9 Corrie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to make this home your ownupdate to your personal taste! Situated on a private lot, this zero lot line home offers a 2 car garage and solid CBS construction. Features include accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022002
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Kyle Way , Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$455,000.00 ($246.21 / sqft )

7 Kyle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage in the desirable Boynton Lakes community. This home features tile flooring throughout, a functional layout, and plenty of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023486
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 23rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$389,000.00 ($223.56 / sqft )

1316 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously updated and maintained, this beautiful 2Br/2Ba home with both Florida Room and tiled screened porch shows light and bright. Newer Tile & Flat roof by AAM Roofing 09/2022. ALL NEW IMPACT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024197
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Afton Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$450,000.00 ($228.54 / sqft )

1 Afton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful well maintained, corner lot, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home located in Boynton Lakes, one of the most desirable communities in Boynton Beach. The house is located in a corn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026520
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Fawlkland Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$479,000.00 ($249.35 / sqft )

3 Fawlkland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SINGLE FAMILY HOME 4 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage located in the all ages and desirable Boynton Lakes community. Tenant occupied ! This bright and spacious home features an open floor plan, a new roof (i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115255
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Fawlkland Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$494,997.00 ($257.68 / sqft )

29 Fawlkland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and ready to impress! Beautifully updated corner lot home featuring a bright, open layout and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and modern cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137968
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Cambridge Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$420,000.00 ($213.96 / sqft )

2 Cambridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF just about to be installed!! Great opportunity to own a 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom SINGLE FAMILY HOME including a 2 car garage and an oversized under air patio/Florida room for that extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143897
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 4th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$467,000.00 ($260.02 / sqft )

609 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this wonderful pool home in family friendly Lake Boynton Estates. The pool and floor plan is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Bathrooms and Kitchen have been updated. Pass through kitchen t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156876
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($213.37 / sqft )

716 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the active 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. This 1,322 sf residence features tile floors, central A/C, an open layout, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157851
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice