4155 Haverhill Road 1420, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006790 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1099
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7389 / -80.1204
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Grand Isles Condo
  • Building: Grand Isles Condo
  • Elementary School: Egret Lake
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to your updated, light & bright 2 bedroom/2 bathroom, 3rd floor condo with covered balcony overlooking amazing lake & garden. Unit is located next to pool & recreation area. Property offers a split floor plan with en suite baths & walk in closets. Delight in the wonderful, newer kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, & custom backsplash while you entertain friends. In addition, the neutral & modern wood flooring in the living areas is absolutely stunning, not to mention vaulted ceilings in great room! Washer & dryer is located in utility closet inside of home. This condo is truly lovely! Call today for showing! Roof 2023, newer HVAC and Hot Water Heater.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry
  • Legal Description: GRAND ISLES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1420
  • Parcel Number: 74424311060141420
  • Unit Number: 1420
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2786 Tennis Club Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2786 Tennis Club Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019679
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4685 Haverhill Road D2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

4685 Haverhill Road D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enclave Community of luxurious 1,600 sq. ft. condo homes featuring a spacious primary suite with en suite bath, large second bedroom, and a full guest bathroom. Oversized kitchen with stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018915
  2. Provided by Blue Diamond Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2786 Tennis Club Drive 102, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2786 Tennis Club Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from June 1st. Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom all ages apartment on 1st floor, cable and water included in the rent, meticulously remodeled to perfection, recently painted, offering a blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019651
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Via Palm Lakes 1521, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

4807 Via Palm Lakes 1521 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from july 01st* enjoy the convenience of modern living with a touch of luxury in gated, resort style palm lakes in west palm beach* this gorgeous, recently renovated and freshly painted seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023255
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4685 Haverhill Road B13, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

4685 Haverhill Road B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025596
  2. Provided by Blue Diamond Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4685 Haverhill Road B9, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

4685 Haverhill Road B9 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026141
  2. Provided by Blue Diamond Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3618 Alder Drive H2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,600.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

3618 Alder Drive H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this water view condo located in Palm Club West. This spacious unit features beautiful wood flooring throughout and an updated kitchen with granite countertops and white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027179
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4773 Sable Pine Circle A1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4773 Sable Pine Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESHLY PAINTED AND UPDATED UNIT !!! VACANT on Lockbox, Easy to show, you will love this place, see pics!!! Screened porch facing a quiet garden area. fully fenced community in the heart of Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2820 Tennis Club Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom/2 bath 4th fl end unit with screened , balcony of tennis court views, long foyer, open kitchen w/white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, living/dining area, mexican t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148589
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4685 Haverhill Road A8, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,575.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4685 Haverhill Road A8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enclave Community of luxurious 1,600 sq. ft. condo homes featuring a spacious primary suite with en suite bath, large second and third bedrooms, and a full guest bathroom. Oversized kitchen with stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155414
  2. Provided by Blue Diamond Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice