2820 Tennis Club Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148589 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7186 / -80.116
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Tcpb Conds 1 4
  • Building: Tcpb Conds 1 4
  • Elementary School: Egret Lake
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and bright 3 bedroom/2 bath 4th fl end unit with screened , balcony of tennis court views, long foyer, open kitchen w/white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, living/dining area, mexican tile throughout, brand new carpet in 3 bedrooms, walk in closet in master, unique master bath, 1 deeded parking space and guests, community room and pool area, tennis requires membership, deck and more, close to shopping, minutes away from a/p and downtown.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Manager On Site, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TCPB COND 1 UNIT 228 BLDG 4
  • Parcel Number: 044243241160012280
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2786 Tennis Club Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2786 Tennis Club Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019679
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Via Palm Lakes 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,900.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4767 Via Palm Lakes 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

1ST FLOOR. 2 BED / 2 BATH IN GATED COMMUNITY CENTRALLY LOCATED. TILE THROUGHOUT.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010855
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Wellington  105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

105 Wellington 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017762
  2. Provided by Gobin & Co., LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4685 Haverhill Road D2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

4685 Haverhill Road D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enclave Community of luxurious 1,600 sq. ft. condo homes featuring a spacious primary suite with en suite bath, large second bedroom, and a full guest bathroom. Oversized kitchen with stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018915
  2. Provided by Blue Diamond Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2786 Tennis Club Drive 102, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2786 Tennis Club Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from June 1st. Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom all ages apartment on 1st floor, cable and water included in the rent, meticulously remodeled to perfection, recently painted, offering a blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019651
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Via Palm Lakes 1521, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

4807 Via Palm Lakes 1521 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from july 01st* enjoy the convenience of modern living with a touch of luxury in gated, resort style palm lakes in west palm beach* this gorgeous, recently renovated and freshly painted seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023255
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4685 Haverhill Road B13, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

4685 Haverhill Road B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025596
  2. Provided by Blue Diamond Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4685 Haverhill Road B9, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

4685 Haverhill Road B9 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026141
  2. Provided by Blue Diamond Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4191 Haverhill Road 415, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

4191 Haverhill Road 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Grand Isles is a unique resort style community. This beautiful, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom located on the 2nd, floor, is the perfect roommate floorplan. Other amenities include private terrace, full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027576
  2. Provided by S Watson & Company LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,900.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3 Berkshire A Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ON JUNE 1 2026 Beautiful turnkey unit on the 1st floor completely remodeled featuring an open kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, an office space, lot of closet space overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107526
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice