22703 Camino Del Mar 64, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006478 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 22703 Camino Del Mar 64
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1405
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3393 / -80.1384
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Coronado At Boca Raton Condo
  • Building: Coronado At Boca Raton Condo
  • Elementary School: Verde K 8
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perched in the heart of Boca Raton, this beautifully furnished penthouse at 22703 Camino Del Mar #64 offers a refined blend of comfort & style. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office or flex space, this residence showcases an upgraded kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, & stainless steel appliances. Natural light fills the open layout, complemented by plantation shutters, custom moldings, & impact glass throughout. Enjoy peaceful sunset views from the screened patio, along with the convenience of an oversized laundry room and generous closet space. Located in the gated Coronado community with garage parking and a pool, just minutes from the best beaches, shopping, and dining Boca has to offer. Basic cable, water, trash are included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Open, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Maintained Community, Parking, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORONADO AT BOCA RATON COND UNIT 64 BLDG 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424727570020640
  • Unit Number: 64
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 301, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,900.00

6463 La Costa Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543661
  2. Provided by Florida Brokers Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 La Paz Boulevard 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,750.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

7460 La Paz Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011871
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21650 Juego Circle 24b, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

21650 Juego Circle 24b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 furnished unit. Laminate floor in the main area and bedrooms. Open concept living room & dining room and updated kitchen. Impact windows. Enjoy the Beautiful and Serene view of the golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021063
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7870 Granada Place 602, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,200.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

7870 Granada Place 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great unit, completely renovated within the last 5 years. Tile flooring throughout, newer bathrooms, vertical and wood blinds, fans, kitchen appliances and washer and dryer, blackout curtains in main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022195
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21362 Juego Circle 33f, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

21362 Juego Circle 33f Virtual Tour More Like This

Modernized, spacious, gated, fully furnished second level condo with two bedrooms and two full baths professionally renovated awaits you in boca lago! One of the most spectacular non mandatories count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023023
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5901 Camino Del Sol  107, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5901 Camino Del Sol 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome Central Boca location. Tasteful 1st floor 3 Bed/ 2.5 Bath condo with excellent Boca schools and community amenities.24 hour manned gate, roaming guard, multiple pools, tennis courts, walking p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024423
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7644 Elmridge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,600.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

7644 Elmridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene golf course living in this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo in Boca Pointe's prestigious Southwinds community. Spacious 2nd floor unit features vaulted ceilings, wood flooring, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026598
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7623 Cinebar Drive 30u, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,600.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

7623 Cinebar Drive 30u Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit may be rented annually for $3800/month or Seasonally, 4 months minimum, for $4800/month. Fabulous sunset views from huge wrap around patio of this fully furnished 3/2 condo in desirable Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105060
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8833 Bella Vista Drive 8833, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,250.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

8833 Bella Vista Drive 8833 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great seasonal rental with a great price **this is nice incredible unit/villa with view to the lake***great opportunity in the last moment** the villa offers open large dinning/living area view to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105396
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,200.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

7898 Eastlake Drive 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA WITH OPEN CONCEPT & BEAUTIFUL VIEWS! Experience luxury and comfort in this fully renovated apartment featuring an open concept layout filled with natural light. Upgrades inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132698
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice