9463 Swansea Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9463 Swansea Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1762
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7102 / -80.1924
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Baywinds Rpd 3
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this charming lakefront gem nestled in the highly desirable Baywinds community! If you've been searching for the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living, your search just got a whole lot shorter.This lovely 2Br + Den home offers a warm and inviting layout as well as New Roof and Impact windows and doors. Step outside to the covered and screened patio, where you can sip your morning coffee while enjoying the privacy of your own backyard with peaceful lake views. The 1car garage adds that extra touch of convenience we all appreciate. Living in this gated and guarded community means you'll enjoy fantastic amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, hot tub, spa, shuffleboard courts, a full fitness
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • School Elementary: Benoist Farms
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS RPD PL 3 LT 127
  • Parcel Number: 74424319030001270
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8400 Nicholls Point, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33411
$399,999.00 ($191.39 / sqft )

8400 Nicholls Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with den located in Palm Beach County, 24/7 guard gated enclave of Andros Isle. Privately positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this semi attached residence offers a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142983
  2. Provided by TRINITY LUXE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11434 Silk Carnation Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$460,000.00 ($209.66 / sqft )

11434 Silk Carnation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LOT ON THE CUL DE SAC, COMMUNITY WITH MANY AMENITIES, PRIDE OWNWESHIP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156927
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2179 Man Of War, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$393,000.00 ($215.93 / sqft )

2179 Man Of War Virtual Tour More Like This

Single floor Villa w/just renovated guest bath featuring 3 bdrms, 2 baths &1car garage in Guard Gated Andros Isle located in West Palm Beach close to PB Airport, just west of TPK. Additional 2 Car par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020112
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2257 Egret Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$429,900.00 ($159.16 / sqft )

2257 Egret Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in Baywinds, 55+ featuring serene lake views, high ceilings that create a more elegant feel, and a beautifully updated kitchen with modern finishes. This light filled resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021004
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Grassy Bay Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$399,900.00 ($188.54 / sqft )

7145 Grassy Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Capri model with a 2 car garage and a spacious open floor plan. This home offers two full bedroom suites, each with walk in closetsideal for privacy and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024060
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Ri
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9436 Swansea Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$375,000.00 ($212.83 / sqft )

9436 Swansea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Warm and inviting villa in desirable Bridgeport Cove in the 55+ community of Baywinds. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage with a den/flex space. The original owner has meticulously maintained t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025846
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2563 James River Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$468,000.00 ($214.19 / sqft )

2563 James River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER !! Enjoy a beautiful WATER VIEW from this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage villa in the coveted Riverwalk community! There is tile flooring in the living area and elegant parquet i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026878
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Turtle Cove, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$400,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

3269 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable guard gated community of Liberty Isles at Briar Bay in West Palm Beach. This spacious home features an open floor plan with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$464,500.00 ($243.45 / sqft )

9190 Heathridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home in The Colony at Breakers West, where comfort, style, and a resort inspired lifestyle come together. You'll love the open concept layout, soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114458
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Ramblewood Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$367,000.00 ($183.13 / sqft )

115 Ramblewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Upgraded Corner Villa Turnkey & Move In Ready New roof scheduled for 2026! This bright corner unit villa features vaulted ceilings and skylights that fill the home with natural light. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116503
  2. Provided by Lisette Camino
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice