9436 Swansea Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9436 Swansea Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1762
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7098 / -80.1921
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Baywinds Rpd 3
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Warm and inviting villa in desirable Bridgeport Cove in the 55+ community of Baywinds. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage with a den/flex space. The original owner has meticulously maintained the home. Beautiful accent walls create a designer touch to the rooms. The kitchen is very large with full sized washer and dryer in an enclosed closet. Bosch dishwasher that has rarely been used, Refrigerator is only 2 months old, AC replaced 7/16/2020, newer microwave, tile floors throughout and a leaf filter upgrade on side gutters. Clubhouse renovation has been approved. It will be stunning! Be sure to visit the clubhouse to see renderings. Assessment will be in place after completion April 2027. If paid in full $3646.00 or $41/month until paid. Amenities include, pickleball, Bocce, tennis Resistance pool, adult lap pool, family pool, jacuzzi, fitness room, yoga and planned fitness activity room, fantastic shows, card rooms, craft room and so much more. Join a club or just relax by the pool. This is the way the rest of your life should be! HOA fees include high speed internet, all premium cable channels, ADT alarm, landline and landscaping!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GRS
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS RPD PL 3 LT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424319030000400
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8400 Nicholls Point, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33411
$399,999.00 ($191.39 / sqft )

8400 Nicholls Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with den located in Palm Beach County, 24/7 guard gated enclave of Andros Isle. Privately positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this semi attached residence offers a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142983
  2. Provided by TRINITY LUXE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2179 Man Of War, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$393,000.00 ($215.93 / sqft )

2179 Man Of War Virtual Tour More Like This

Single floor Villa w/just renovated guest bath featuring 3 bdrms, 2 baths &1car garage in Guard Gated Andros Isle located in West Palm Beach close to PB Airport, just west of TPK. Additional 2 Car par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020112
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2257 Egret Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$429,900.00 ($159.16 / sqft )

2257 Egret Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in Baywinds, 55+ featuring serene lake views, high ceilings that create a more elegant feel, and a beautifully updated kitchen with modern finishes. This light filled resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021004
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Grassy Bay Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$399,900.00 ($188.54 / sqft )

7145 Grassy Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Capri model with a 2 car garage and a spacious open floor plan. This home offers two full bedroom suites, each with walk in closetsideal for privacy and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024060
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Ri
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Turtle Cove, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$400,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

3269 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable guard gated community of Liberty Isles at Briar Bay in West Palm Beach. This spacious home features an open floor plan with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Ramblewood Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$367,000.00 ($183.13 / sqft )

115 Ramblewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Upgraded Corner Villa Turnkey & Move In Ready New roof scheduled for 2026! This bright corner unit villa features vaulted ceilings and skylights that fill the home with natural light. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116503
  2. Provided by Lisette Camino
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Sandy Cay, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$450,000.00 ($203.07 / sqft )

2544 Sandy Cay Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhome in the highly desirableAndros Isle community. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths and a den, this home is perfect for modern living with its open layout. A 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134972
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Saratoga Boulevard E, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$425,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

115 Saratoga Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER. This is a solid home with room to make it your own. It is a functional 2 bedroom as the 3rd bedroom was used as a hallway into the addition. The home n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139273
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9740 Egret Chase Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$410,000.00 ($182.71 / sqft )

9740 Egret Chase Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Generous split plan single family home featuring volume ceilings in the main living area and a tray ceiling in the primary suite. French doors open to a flexible den/third bedroom, perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152397
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Livingston Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$399,988.00 ($188.59 / sqft )

2841 Livingston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate two bedroom, two bath updated villa with a two car garage, ideally situated within the resort style community of Riverwalk. This sought after split bedroom floor plan offers an updated open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157258
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice