9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11114458 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9190 Heathridge Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $464,500
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1908
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6929 / -80.1863
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Breakers West | The Colony
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home in The Colony at Breakers West, where comfort, style, and a resort inspired lifestyle come together. You'll love the open concept layout, soaring volume ceilings, and coastal inspired colors that create a bright, inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The split floor plan provides privacy, while the main living area and primary suite showcase serene lake views and direct access to your private screened in pool and spa. Picture mornings spent sipping coffee by the water, afternoons hosting cookouts at the built in outdoor kitchen, and evenings unwinding in the spa. Breakers West is unique because club memberships are optional, giving you the freedom to enjoy the community without added commitments. If you choose, memberships are available for golf or sport/social privileges at Breakers West which include summer access to The Breakers Resort golf, tennis, and beach amenities or at Mayacoo Lakes Country Club. If you're ready for a home that blends beauty, flexibility, and an unbeatable location, schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 733
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Breakers West HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BREAKERS WEST PL 13 LT 118
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424330130001180
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10290 Carmen Lane, ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL 33411
$550,000.00 ($287.51 / sqft )

10290 Carmen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well located single family home in Royal Palm Beach with no HOA. Positioned on a desirable corner lot in an established neighborhood, this property features a versatile layout with mul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716513
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11434 Silk Carnation Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$460,000.00 ($209.66 / sqft )

11434 Silk Carnation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LOT ON THE CUL DE SAC, COMMUNITY WITH MANY AMENITIES, PRIDE OWNWESHIP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156927
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13174 41st Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$500,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

13174 41st Ln Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fix & Flip or Investor Special in Royal Palm Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage sits on over an acre and is full of potential. With large square footage, great bones,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2959 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$499,980.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

3302 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the gated community of Briar Bay. Bright open floor plan with spacious living areas, updated flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. Large pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021827
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Saratoga Boulevard E, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$425,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

115 Saratoga Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER. This is a solid home with room to make it your own. It is a functional 2 bedroom as the 3rd bedroom was used as a hallway into the addition. The home n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139273
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Lytham Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($194.70 / sqft )

1019 Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled next to Mayacoo Lakes 7th hole. The home is situated in prestigious Breakers West. The residence boasts an eat in ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141794
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Via Castello, Wellington, FL 33411
$465,000.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

1848 Via Castello Virtual Tour More Like This

Spring is in the air & this stunning Ventana model is ready to bloom with new memories! This home offers 2 bedrooms, a versatile den (easily used as a 3rd bedroom), 2.5 baths, & a 2 car garage all b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147067
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($174.24 / sqft )

9842 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy and peaceful, care free living in Wellington's premier 55+ community. Set on a desirable preserve water lot with no rear neighbors, this 2BR +DEN, 2.5BA Home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152590
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12884 60th Street N, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$495,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

12884 60th Street N More Like This

Opportunity awaits! Single story ranch style home situated on a spacious 1.19 acre lot in The Acreage across from a scenic freshwater waterway, no neighbors to the right side, and nearby horse trails,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153331
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice