5174 6th Avenue 510, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005622 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5174 6th Avenue 510
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,690
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 609
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Northeast
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • School Elementary: North Andrews Gardens
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE PARK AT OAKLAND CONDO UNIT 510 PER CDO BK/PG: 40370/880
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494214af1300
  • Unit Number: 510
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 270 40th Street 26, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,550.00

270 40th Street 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT SECOND FLOOR ONE BEDROOM ON BATH UNIT IN A GREAT AREA OF OAKLAND PARK. TERRAZO FLOORS AND NEWER KITCHEN AND APPLIANCES. NEWER CENTRAL A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556545
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 6th Avenue 515, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

5174 6th Avenue 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 1 bath water and pest control included with the rent pay only first month and 1 1/2 month deposit to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013078
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 16th Avenue A405, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$2,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

3040 16th Avenue A405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 1 bed, 1 bath residence offering 600 sqft of modern living in the desirable River Shores Condominiums community. This turnkey unit features a fully updated kitchen with new appli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025830
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 55th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1400 55th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location, This 2/2 waterfront condo has been freshly painted from top to bottom with new flooring installed it is conveniently Located between Boca and Hollywood, just a stones throw from 195

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026856
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 13th Avenue 61-3, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

4051 13th Avenue 61-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A wonderful condo in the Azul Kimberly Complex, peacefull , with a beautiful water view. Safe and quiet. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION WONT LAST

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008860
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5168 6th Avenue 410, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00

5168 6th Avenue 410 More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This unit is located on first floor facing the gardens and tennis courts. The apartment has been completely upgraded with tile floors, freshly painted,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10501891
  2. Provided by Dinh Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 56th Street 217, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,900.00

1407 56th Street 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo in a well maintained, friendly community. Bright and comfortable living space designed for easy South Florida living. Residents enjoy a heated pool, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555165
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5162 6th Avenue 317, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00

5162 6th Avenue 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortably remodeled. CENTRAL AIR AND HEAT. Newer appliances. Second floor east/west breezes. Pool, Tennis, Racquetball, Gym, Community Laundry on premises. Large, covered patios. Convenient, rese

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556466
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 8th Avenue 3, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2607 8th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming one bedroom first floor condo at Wilton Village! One block away from WILTON DRIVE! This condo offer a spacious living area. The unit has a RARE washer and dryer for your convenience. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013484
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 8th Avenue 216, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,850.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2660 8th Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo located in a charming Key West style gated community a few blocks north of Wilton Drive. Bright and modern open kitchen w/ bar featuring white shaker cabinetry, sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014579
  2. Provided by Concierge Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice