270 40th Street 26, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556545 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 270 40th Street 26
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: NORTHEAST HEIGHTS CONDO PHASE II UNIT 26 PER CDO BK/PG:8587/480
  • Parcel Number: 494222ab0260
  • Unit Number: 26
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5156 6th Avenue 205, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,500.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

5156 6th Avenue 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013075
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 6th Avenue 515, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

5174 6th Avenue 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 1 bath water and pest control included with the rent pay only first month and 1 1/2 month deposit to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013078
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5156 6th Avenue 203, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,450.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

5156 6th Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This adorable 1 bed, 1 bath condo on the first floor offers a cozy retreat in a wonderful complex featuring tennis courts, gym, pool and much more!! Don't miss out on this perfect blend of convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021862
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 13th Avenue 61-3, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

4051 13th Avenue 61-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A wonderful condo in the Azul Kimberly Complex, peacefull , with a beautiful water view. Safe and quiet. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION WONT LAST

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008860
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5168 6th Avenue 410, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00

5168 6th Avenue 410 More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This unit is located on first floor facing the gardens and tennis courts. The apartment has been completely upgraded with tile floors, freshly painted,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10501891
  2. Provided by Dinh Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5162 6th Avenue 317, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00

5162 6th Avenue 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortably remodeled. CENTRAL AIR AND HEAT. Newer appliances. Second floor east/west breezes. Pool, Tennis, Racquetball, Gym, Community Laundry on premises. Large, covered patios. Convenient, rese

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556466
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 6th Avenue 510, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,690.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

5174 6th Avenue 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location!This complex is close to everyting you need, shopping, place of worship and major hwys... Unit feature, laminated flooring, white appliances on a ground flooring for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005622
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 6th Avenue 130, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,495.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

5150 6th Avenue 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled 1/1 on the 2nd floor, in sought out Village park at Oakland park Condo. Overlooking the manicured landscaping of the complex. Contemporary Open kitchen with all S/S appliances & beau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011906
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 8th Avenue 3, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2607 8th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming one bedroom first floor condo at Wilton Village! One block away from WILTON DRIVE! This condo offer a spacious living area. The unit has a RARE washer and dryer for your convenience. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013484
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 8th Avenue 216, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,850.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2660 8th Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo located in a charming Key West style gated community a few blocks north of Wilton Drive. Bright and modern open kitchen w/ bar featuring white shaker cabinetry, sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014579
  2. Provided by Concierge Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice