1401 Riverside Drive 603, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005499 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1401 Riverside Drive 603
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1180
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2508 / -80.0893
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Waterbury Condo
  • Building: Waterbury Condo
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Remarks Public Remarks : Amazing Furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath located on the Intracoastal and less than mile to the beach access.Enjoy seeing fishboats and Yachts pass by from your balcony! Secured lobby and garage entrance. This unit is available for a 12 month lease, please call to check more information about seasoning details. Price listed for an annual contract.Fully Furnished. Internet Included + Second Car Parking Spot
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Central Building
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hot Water, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Sauna, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERBURY CONDO UNIT 603 PER CDO BK/PG :6189/111
  • Parcel Number: 484330bb0260
  • Unit Number: 603
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1340 28th Avenue 242, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1340 28th Avenue 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018570
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022947
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 8th Street 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3201 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024475
  2. Provided by Home Sweet Home Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541119
  2. Provided by Apex International Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 2011, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

111 Briny Avenue 2011 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546211
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00

3230 13th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 month Rental available starting April 1st 2026. Nice clean unit recently upgraded. Walking distance to Pompano Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,100.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

405 Ocean Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value on the beach under $4,500. 00 dollars.. Modern buiding with lots of amenaties.. Unit offers direct ocean views, completely renovated, large rooms, indoor garage parking.. Resort style pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019164
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 2207, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,200.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENTRY RENT WILL BE REDUCED UNTIL BALCONY WORK COMPLETED! Perched high above the sparkling shoreline of Pompano Beach, this 22nd floor oasis offers refined oceanfront living with sweeping ocean views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018236
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 1523, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,999.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

405 Ocean Boulevard 1523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo located in the desirable Parliament House. Enjoy direct beach access and the sound of the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018335
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  19b, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 19b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida in this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront retreat in exclusive Hillsboro Beach. Featuring sweeping ocean views, a private 9 hole putting green, heated salt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018423
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice