5139 Floria Way G, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004123 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5139 Floria Way G
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1578
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5306 / -80.1258
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Giardino Village Condos
  • Building: Giardino Village Condos
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunningly updated, partially furnished condo in guard gated Platina! The condo features full impact windows, sleek wood cabinets, stone counters, & stainless steel appliances. Modern tile flows to a large enclosed patio. Primary suite has a custom closet & bath with separate tub/shower. Rent includes fiber optic Wi Fi, HBO/Cable, & water! Resort life: 20,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, Cafe At Platina, theater, gym, solarium, card/billiards/game rooms, library, & a dedicated ceramics room featuring an on site kiln. Enjoy a resort style main pool + 3 more satellite pools, hot tub, tennis, pickleball, handball, bocce, & shuffleboard. Meticulous grounds with jogging trails, BBQ/picnic areas, & park. Ideally near I 95/Turnpike. Move in ready for an active lifestyle! Renter insurance required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GIARDINO VILLAGE A COND UNIT 5507
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424523200005507
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11280 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$3,200.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

11280 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally Remodel top of the line appliances all brand new in the Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023704
  2. Provided by Home Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Europa Drive J, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5155 Europa Drive J Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the sought after Excellente Village at Platina in Boynton Beach. This bright and airy home offers a spacious, open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019665
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5157 Floria Way J, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$3,300.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

5157 Floria Way J Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2BA corner unit in the resort style, gated community of Platina. This second floor condo features a newly renovated kitchen and updated bathrooms, all with quartz countertops. Kitchen inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026929
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,750.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the highly sought after Coral Lakes 55+ gated community of Regal Shores. Beautiful Coral Lakes offersworld class amenities in one of the most active clubhouses in the area. From a 625 seat the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542837
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9709 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$3,200.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

9709 Shadybrook Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal, annual, off season! Beautiful second floor corner home with PRIVATE ELEVATOR and extra windows. Open, spacious area with vaulted ceilings and no carpet or wallpaper. Water views from patio a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133617
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 Europa Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$3,250.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

5267 Europa Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental from January 01st 2027* Do not miss this Immaculate 2 bedrooms & 1 bathroom gorgeous condo with balcony, freshly painted and tastefully decorated, brand new furniture inside. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006732
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,550.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

10624 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, second story, corner unit is ready for move in. Just bring your tooth brush! This home has updates throughout and an amazing lake view. Located in the desirable 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008894
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice