701 Olive Avenue 1504, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003728 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 701 Olive Avenue 1504
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $7,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1625
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7066 / -80.0526
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Two City Plaza Condo
  • Building: Two City Plaza Condo
  • Provided by: Luxe Life Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to two city plaza residence 1504! Unfurnished annual rental! Fabulous freshly painted floor plan offering 2 large bedrooms ''en suite'' & 2. 5 baths! 1625 s. F. Of luxury living with superb corner location! Peeks of intracoastal from living room! This stunning open floor plan offers an abundance of natural light with floor to ceiling windows, 11'6'' ceiling height! And solar shades! The chef's kitchen features granite & stainless steel appliances w/ breakfast bar! New washer/dryer! Enjoy steam & sauna on the rooftop resort pool/spa,& outdoor moonlit summer kitchen! 24 hour staffed lobby. 5 star amenities. Rooftop resort pool/spa offers panoramic views of intracoastal, ocean & palm beach island. 100% walkability. Premium secure first floor parking & 10 minutes to pb airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Community Room, Fitness Center, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWO CITY PLAZA CONDO UNIT 1504
  • Parcel Number: 74434322410001504
  • Unit Number: 1504
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 423, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020034
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163477
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1909, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,500.00 ($5.76 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience an UNFURNISHED/FURNISHED full service lifestyle at Two City Plazaone of downtown West Palm Beach's premier luxury residences. This pristinely maintained penthouse offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019529
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1008, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($6.06 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this stunning fully furnished residence at The Strand, ideally situated in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Unit 1008 offers breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023761
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 602, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,000.00 ($4.98 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with premium finishes throughout. This rare east facing unit features a formal foyer, floor to ceiling windows with custom sunshades, stone flooring, and new carpet in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025081
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Flagler Drive 6g, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,800.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

529 Flagler Drive 6g Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity to live downtown life style in this extraordinary building, offering hotel like services. Full time staff are available to help and to assist residents with a smile. The building is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025458
  2. Provided by Phyllis R. Presta
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 1906, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,500.00 ($6.01 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available FURNISHED annually at $7,500/month or FURNISHED seasonally at $12,000/month. Wonderful two bedroom, two bath remodeled condo in the prestigious Trianon Building. This beautifully updated uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027629
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1014, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open concept design, high end finishes, and abundant natural light. Located in an upscale building with premier amenities i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131336
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$9,000.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

An address defined by views and proximity. This elegant 2 bed, 2 bath split residence frames the billion dollar vistas of Palm Beach and the Intracoastal, with a private balcony ideal for slow morning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139467
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-03, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,000.00 ($7.14 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-03 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ''The Beverly'' a fully furnished, turnkey penthouse residence inspired by the timeless elegance of the Beverly Hills Hotel, now available in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152613
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice