1180 Ocean Boulevard 16 D, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003195 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1180 Ocean Boulevard 16 D
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $729,000
  • Price sqft: $561
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.333 / -80.0732
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Cloister Del Mar Condo
  • Building: Cloister Del Mar Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Directly on the sand in beautiful boutique building. Cloister del Mar is a hidden Gem with unobstructed views of ocean and boca inlet situated next to a preserved beachfront park that will never be developed and affect your views. Residents enjoy a full service lifestyle with private under ground garage , private beach access, heated pool, fitness center, on site management , Impact glass through out , new flooring , new appliances, new kitchen, freshly painted ,new balcony gorgeous views of ocean , inlet and boca lake from north view and bedrooms. Washer and dryer in unit . Elevator opens up to only 2 per floor for privacy and exclusivity. barbeque area and shuffle ball sauna and restrooms off pool area. 24 hour security Seller has paid the assessment in full. The building has a scenic east room facing the ocean for private parties and gatherings with large kitchen for entertaining and caterers delight. plenty of guest parking once building is completed in summer 2027 this building will be first class.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2468
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cloister Del Mar
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: CLOISTER DEL MAR UNIT 16-D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434732070000164
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 16 D
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: R5A(city multi
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1008, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$825,000.00 ($998.79 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023858
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1299 Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$675,000.00 ($446.13 / sqft )

1299 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in one of the few Atlantic Cloisters residences offering ocean views. This top floor NE corner condo is currently configured as a spacious 2 bedroom plus den, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020025
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 612, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$855,000.00 ($960.67 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this spacious & impeccably curated residence in the heart of downtown Boca Raton. Bathed in natural light, this refined condo boasts coveted exposure & location, deliveri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020709
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3f, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$850,000.00 ($443.63 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 3f Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sight and sound of the ocean, and unwind with serene nature viewsthis rare offering delivers the perfect blend of beachfront living and coastal tranquility. Priced as the least expensiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020791
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  4b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$775,000.00 ($605.47 / sqft )

701 Camino Real 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary, perfectly positioned at Boca Inlet on the shimmering waters of Lake Boca Raton. This is the best dea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022617
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Ocean Boulevard 802, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$849,900.00 ($690.98 / sqft )

600 Ocean Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above the Atlantic in one of Boca Raton's most desirable beachfront addresses, just steps from The Boca Raton Beach Club, this beautifully renovated south facing residence offers sweeping

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026722
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 412, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$825,000.00 ($506.14 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living in this fully gut renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Mizner Court, located on the grounds of the world renowned Boca Raton Resort & Club, with optional member

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026832
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Royal Palm Way 18, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$850,000.00 ($358.50 / sqft )

23 Royal Palm Way 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive residence in East Boca on the water. Located in the gated 'Harbour Homes' here you have it all: location, amenities, size, modern finishes, and deeded boat dock! Step inside to soaring ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553948
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 802, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$725,000.00 ($553.44 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, & convenience in this 2BR/2BA corner residence located in the vibrant downtown Boca Raton. Designed for both year round living & seasonal getaways, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104866
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 14d, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$699,000.00 ($490.53 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 14d Virtual Tour More Like This

South facing balcony with ocean views, offering sunrise exposure and sunset views Bedrooms have views of the ocean, the Intracoastal, and Boca Lake. Motivated seller paying $135,000 special assessment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129834
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice