23 Royal Palm Way 18, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10553948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23 Royal Palm Way 18
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $358
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2371
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3279 / -80.0914
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Harbour Homes
  • Building: Harbour Homes
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impressive residence in East Boca on the water. Located in the gated 'Harbour Homes' here you have it all: location, amenities, size, modern finishes, and deeded boat dock! Step inside to soaring ceilings and a spacious layout. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms almost 2300 sqft inside. Open concept kitchen includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and sleek grey solid wood cabinetry. Formal dining, primary suite & balcony overlooking the waterways. Lofty primary suite with 2 walk in closets and marble clad bathroom. Brand new Clubhouse, 5 waterfront pools, 2 tennis courts, bocce ball courts, gym, jogging paths, mini golf. Zoned for A rated schools. Surrounded by the Best of Boca including Mizner Park, top shops & dining, the beach, multiple parks, and the Boca Resort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1032
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR HOMES OF BOCA COND UNIT 18 BLDG 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 06434731140020180
  • Unit Number: 18
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1008, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$825,000.00 ($998.79 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023858
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 612, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$855,000.00 ($960.67 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this spacious & impeccably curated residence in the heart of downtown Boca Raton. Bathed in natural light, this refined condo boasts coveted exposure & location, deliveri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020709
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3f, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$850,000.00 ($443.63 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 3f Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sight and sound of the ocean, and unwind with serene nature viewsthis rare offering delivers the perfect blend of beachfront living and coastal tranquility. Priced as the least expensiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020791
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  Apt 9g, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$899,000.00 ($987.91 / sqft )

701 Camino Real Apt 9g Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Inlet Direct Intracoastal Elegance. Set along the scenic Intracoastal Waterway, this exceptional, rarely available 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at Boca Inlet offers a rare blend of sophisticat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022431
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$975,000.00 ($571.51 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Friendly Ground Floor Waterfront residence in the highly sought after, gated enclave of Mizner Village, located on the exclusive grounds of The Boca Raton Resort & Club (Membership not included).

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022584
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  4b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$775,000.00 ($605.47 / sqft )

701 Camino Real 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary, perfectly positioned at Boca Inlet on the shimmering waters of Lake Boca Raton. This is the best dea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022617
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 410, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,018,000.00 ($553.26 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exclusive waterfront community of Mizner Court in Boca Raton. This residence offers a split plan with two spacious bedrooms & two updated bathrooms, marble floors throughout living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024519
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Ocean Boulevard 802, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$849,900.00 ($690.98 / sqft )

600 Ocean Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above the Atlantic in one of Boca Raton's most desirable beachfront addresses, just steps from The Boca Raton Beach Club, this beautifully renovated south facing residence offers sweeping

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026722
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 875 Camino Real, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$985,000.00 ($588.06 / sqft )

875 Camino Real Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on Lake Boca, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and breathtaking views. The interior boasts high end finishes, including custom cabinetry, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026819
  2. Provided by Preferred Residential Prop
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 412, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$825,000.00 ($506.14 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living in this fully gut renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Mizner Court, located on the grounds of the world renowned Boca Raton Resort & Club, with optional member

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026832
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice