3800 Galt Ocean Drive 1511, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003113 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 1511
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $3,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1745 / -80.0977
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Galt Ocean Club Condo
  • Building: Galt Ocean Club Condo
  • Provided by: Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Unit 1511 at 3800 Galt Ocean Drivewhere coastal living meets elevated comfort. Perched high above the shoreline, this stunning residence offers breathtaking ocean and city views that transform every sunrise and sunset into your daily backdrop. Step inside to a bright, airy space filled with natural light, an open layout, and a seamless flow perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Imagine waking up to the sound of the waves, sipping coffee on your private balcony, and ending your evenings with panoramic skyline views. Located directly on the prestigious Galt Ocean Mile, you're just steps from the beach, waterfront dining, shopping, and everything that makes Fort Lauderdale living so desirable. Unit 1511 is more than a home, it's a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Security, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GALT OCEAN CLUB CONDO UNIT 1511 PER CDO BK/PG: 11382/1
  • Parcel Number: 494319cj1870
  • Unit Number: 1511
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 2008n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,450.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 2008n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011243
  2. Provided by Simon Gray Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1205, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$3,900.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful oceanfront condo located in the pristine Sea Ranch Club Condo A which is a sought after location in Lauderdale by the Sea. It is beautifully furnished with Ethan Allan and Pottery

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020716
  2. Provided by Broward Realty Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1106 More Like This

Experience the ultimate South Florida winter retreat in this stunning 11th floor residence on the prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. Available starting January 1, 2027, for a minimum 4 month seasonal stay,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021215
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 2114, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,900.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 2114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean and Intracoastal views in this spacious 2 BR/1.5BA beachfront condo in Playa Del Mar. The oversized layout includes a versatile denperfect for a home office or guest spaceplu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021482
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,200.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease only. No pets allowed. Beautiful all furnished & renovated 2 bed/2bath unit. Open kitchen with all whites appliances, granite counter tops, all tiles floors, washer/dryer, all impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022979
  2. Provided by Lauderdale Beach Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 905, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,800.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean views fully renovated corner unit. Large open balcony. Building has fantastic amenities. Tennis, pickle ball, gym, party room, beach side loungers, umbrellas, and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025126
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,650.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning ocean views from this completely remodled 2 BR 2 bath unit . Decorate to your dream oceanfront hacienda! 36 inch white tiles and two brand new baths make this your blank canvas to create yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026403
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Ocean Boulevard 1508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,100.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

2841 Ocean Boulevard 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at its finest in this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking ocean views from every room. Designed for comfort and style, this modern residence features spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026654
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 10, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$3,800.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unparalleled opportunity to enjoy oceanfront living in the heart of charming Lauderdale By The Sea. This rare 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo is the epitome of beachside living, blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027288
  2. Provided by Calvin McDaniel Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,980.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 304 More Like This

SEASONAL RENT FROM 11/1/2026 WITH MIN 6 MONTHS! Don't miss this spectacular one bedroom one and a half bathrooms luxury oceanfront condo in the heart of Lauderdale's vibrant Galt Ocean Mile boasting b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027530
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice