355 Thatch Palm Circle 103, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1542
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9113 / -80.0987
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Sandpiper Cove At Botanica Con
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sandpiper Cove is an idyllic community with water views, mature trees, and charming sidewalks. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a DEN offers 1,542 sq ft of living space and a 2 car garage, combining comfort with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Built in 2006, the home features impact glass on the upper two floors, a 2022 roof, A/C replaced in 2020, and a water heater installed in 2021. Freshly painted and new carpeting (2025), the interior showcases an open concept layout complemented by stainless steel appliances (2022).This is a very desirable location with lake & fountain views from the second floor balcony and front patio. Residents enjoy access to two community pools and tennis court/pickleball court, along with 60+ acres of the Botanical Greenway Belt, a scenic natural preserve bordering the neighborhood. Sea Plum Plaza, with its shops and restaurants, is just a short walk away, offering everyday convenience in a charming neighborhood setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 772
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: SANDPIPER COVE AT BOTANICA c/o Triton Property Man
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDPIPER COVE AT BOTANICA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 28103
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 30424112190281030
  • Style: Plantation
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 405 Schoolhouse Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$499,000.00 ($218.29 / sqft )

405 Schoolhouse Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026757
  2. Provided by Mirsky Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$409,900.00 ($276.59 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof and fence. Newer kitchen with quartz countertop. Ceramic flooring throughout. Community is riverfront location with community dock slips and a fenced boat storage area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143818
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1562 Grande Cull Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$489,900.00 ($197.22 / sqft )

1562 Grande Cull Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity in Abacoa with tenant in place at $3,400/month. Immediate cash flow with strong rental demand in a prime location just mile from Roger Dean Stadium. Spacious 3BR townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021941
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Pond Apple Lane 101, Jupiter, FL 33458
$435,000.00 ($210.35 / sqft )

115 Pond Apple Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this immaculate 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage townhome, nestled in the desirable sandpiper cove at botanica, in the heart of jupiter! New roof 2022, new flooring throughout 2023, n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022389
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 22a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$485,000.00 ($327.26 / sqft )

825 Center Street 22a Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Terrific location near community pool and boat slips. Gorgeous water views from the second floor of this courtyard townhome. Recent updates include roof 2022, AC 2023, new fence 2025, appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027331
  2. Provided by The Land Corporation of Fl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 49d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$475,000.00 ($320.51 / sqft )

825 Center Street 49d Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in next to the open waters in Jupiter. This home has been fully remodeled. This exceptional home features a brand new chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry, premium quartz countertops and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027720
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Bent Arrow Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$405,900.00 ($234.62 / sqft )

176 Bent Arrow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Jupiter at a great price! Contemporary single story 2BD/2BA villa with 1 car garage and 1,730 total sq ft including screened front and back patios. Bright open split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537123
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 13b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$485,000.00 ($327.26 / sqft )

825 Center Street 13b Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine stepping into this dream townhouse within the waterfront community Jupiter Plantation, that's not just nicely updated but also fully furnished, new roof, new AC, new water heater and appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085556
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 14a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$484,890.00 ($327.19 / sqft )

825 Center Street 14a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Jupiter lifestyle with riverfront marina and beach only 1.5 miles away! This meticulously remodeled 2 BR / 2.5 BA townhome features a 2023 roof, 2021 HVAC, 2021 water heater, accord

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126829
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 30a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$425,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

825 Center Street 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located right in the heart of Jupiter! Nestled within the community of Jupiter Plantation, this residence offers access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129184
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice