825 Center Street 22a, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 825 Center Street 22a
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1482
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9443 / -80.1086
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Plantation Ph Ii
  • Provided by: The Land Corporation of Fl
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Terrific location near community pool and boat slips. Gorgeous water views from the second floor of this courtyard townhome. Recent updates include roof 2022, AC 2023, new fence 2025, appliances, popcorn ceiling removal, and paint. Accordion storm shutters. This community features boat/RV storage, boat slips (both have waiting list), and tennis courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Flat, Mansard
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 414
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Jupiter Plantation
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER PLANTATION PHASE II LOT 22-A TWNHS
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30424035090000221
  • Style: Quad
  • Unit Number: 22a
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 405 Schoolhouse Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$499,000.00 ($218.29 / sqft )

405 Schoolhouse Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026757
  2. Provided by Mirsky Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1562 Grande Cull Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$489,900.00 ($197.22 / sqft )

1562 Grande Cull Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity in Abacoa with tenant in place at $3,400/month. Immediate cash flow with strong rental demand in a prime location just mile from Roger Dean Stadium. Spacious 3BR townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021941
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 49d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$475,000.00 ($320.51 / sqft )

825 Center Street 49d Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in next to the open waters in Jupiter. This home has been fully remodeled. This exceptional home features a brand new chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry, premium quartz countertops and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027720
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$555,000.00 ($288.91 / sqft )

1227 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1227 N Community Drive, a charming two story townhome nestled in the heart of Jupiter's sought after Windsor Park at Abacoa community. Built in 2016, this residence offers a harmonious blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063974
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 13b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$485,000.00 ($327.26 / sqft )

825 Center Street 13b Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine stepping into this dream townhouse within the waterfront community Jupiter Plantation, that's not just nicely updated but also fully furnished, new roof, new AC, new water heater and appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085556
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 14a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$484,890.00 ($327.19 / sqft )

825 Center Street 14a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Jupiter lifestyle with riverfront marina and beach only 1.5 miles away! This meticulously remodeled 2 BR / 2.5 BA townhome features a 2023 roof, 2021 HVAC, 2021 water heater, accord

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126829
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Pond Apple Lane 105, Jupiter, FL 33458
$560,000.00 ($270.79 / sqft )

107 Pond Apple Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated three story end unit townhome, designed for easy living and modern comfort. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths, and a spacious 2 car garage, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145290
  2. Provided by Premier Properties of South Fl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 42c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$465,000.00 ($313.77 / sqft )

825 Center Street 42c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully remodeled, dream townhome! This stunning Jupiter Plantation townhome has undergone a remarkable transformation, with over $200,000 invested in a complete remodel from 2022 to 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161062
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Santiago Drive 102, Jupiter, FL 33458
$565,000.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

105 Santiago Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Somerset at Abacoa community, this well maintained two story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with over 1,700 square feet of living space. The in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162077
  2. Provided by Hibiscus Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Maplecrest Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$440,000.00 ($202.67 / sqft )

102 Maplecrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2 story patio townhome with a unique layout4 bedrooms and 3 bath in the middle of Jupiter. Each bedroom in its own corner for privacy. The primary suite is downstairs with en suite ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015457
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice