176 Bent Arrow Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 176 Bent Arrow Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $405,900
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1730
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 139
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2696 / -80.3064
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Indian Creek Phase Iiib
  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in the heart of Jupiter at a great price! Contemporary single story 2BD/2BA villa with 1 car garage and 1,730 total sq ft including screened front and back patios. Bright open split floor plan with high ceilings, new flooring and modern lighting. Kitchen features granite countertops and new Whirlpool stainless steel appliances. Oversized primary bedroom with walk in closet. Updated bathrooms with new vanities, LED mirrors and toilets. Garage includes extra storage plus new full size washer and dryer. Pet friendly community with low $84/month HOA. Pool, clubhouse and optional tennis available. Minutes to beaches, golf, parks, shopping, highways, Jupiter Medical Center, marinas and Downtown Abacoa. Located in Jupiter's A+ rated school district.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 84
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: INDIAN CREEK PHASE III-B LT 60
  • Parcel Number: 30424110080000600
  • Style: Split Level
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$409,900.00 ($276.59 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof and fence. Newer kitchen with quartz countertop. Ceramic flooring throughout. Community is riverfront location with community dock slips and a fenced boat storage area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143818
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Pond Apple Lane 101, Jupiter, FL 33458
$435,000.00 ($210.35 / sqft )

115 Pond Apple Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this immaculate 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage townhome, nestled in the desirable sandpiper cove at botanica, in the heart of jupiter! New roof 2022, new flooring throughout 2023, n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022389
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 22a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$485,000.00 ($327.26 / sqft )

825 Center Street 22a Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Terrific location near community pool and boat slips. Gorgeous water views from the second floor of this courtyard townhome. Recent updates include roof 2022, AC 2023, new fence 2025, appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027331
  2. Provided by The Land Corporation of Fl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 49d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$475,000.00 ($320.51 / sqft )

825 Center Street 49d Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in next to the open waters in Jupiter. This home has been fully remodeled. This exceptional home features a brand new chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry, premium quartz countertops and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027720
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($248.66 / sqft )

145 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful and spacious, move in ready townhouse with a one car garage and 2 generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en suite bath for added privacy and convenience. An additional half

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063817
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 13b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$485,000.00 ($327.26 / sqft )

825 Center Street 13b Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine stepping into this dream townhouse within the waterfront community Jupiter Plantation, that's not just nicely updated but also fully furnished, new roof, new AC, new water heater and appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085556
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 14a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$484,890.00 ($327.19 / sqft )

825 Center Street 14a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Jupiter lifestyle with riverfront marina and beach only 1.5 miles away! This meticulously remodeled 2 BR / 2.5 BA townhome features a 2023 roof, 2021 HVAC, 2021 water heater, accord

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126829
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 30a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$425,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

825 Center Street 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located right in the heart of Jupiter! Nestled within the community of Jupiter Plantation, this residence offers access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129184
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Riverwalk Lane 4, Jupiter, FL 33458
$389,000.00 ($238.65 / sqft )

6191 Riverwalk Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest floor plan with 3 BR, 2 1/2 bath located in desirable Riverwalk. Conveniently located to Indiantown Rd., I95 and FL turnpike. Newer roof and exterior paint, new AC, and new carport. Community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148420
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$367,000.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

170 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into your desirable Timberwalk home and enjoy upgrades galore! Features include impact windows and doors, tile floors throughout, new appliances (refrigerator, over the range microwave, dishwashe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153507
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice