825 Center Street 30a, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11129184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 825 Center Street 30a
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1482
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9429 / -80.109
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Plantation Ph Ii
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located right in the heart of Jupiter! Nestled within the community of Jupiter Plantation, this residence offers access to a community boat dock, including private boat slip rentals available, giving the ultimate coastal lifestyle experience. BRAND NEW 2026 roof. Inside, the home is move in ready with updated flooring throughout. The first floor features a spacious living room, dining, updated kitchen, a powder bath, and laundry room with brand new washer and dryer. Upstairs, you'll find two generous primary suites, each including its own en suite bathroom. Enjoy your private courtyard patio, recently upgraded with travertine pavers and bistro lighting. With its convenient and central location, boat dock access including community pool overlooking the water, this townhome checks all the boxes to enjoy everything this charming beach town has to offer! Investor friendly with no wait time to rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 414
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER PLANTATION PHASE II LOT 30-A TWNHS
  • Parcel Number: 30424035090000301
  • Style: Quad
  • Unit Number: 30a
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 405 Schoolhouse Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$499,000.00 ($218.29 / sqft )

405 Schoolhouse Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026757
  2. Provided by Mirsky Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$409,900.00 ($276.59 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof and fence. Newer kitchen with quartz countertop. Ceramic flooring throughout. Community is riverfront location with community dock slips and a fenced boat storage area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143818
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1562 Grande Cull Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$489,900.00 ($197.22 / sqft )

1562 Grande Cull Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity in Abacoa with tenant in place at $3,400/month. Immediate cash flow with strong rental demand in a prime location just mile from Roger Dean Stadium. Spacious 3BR townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021941
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Pond Apple Lane 101, Jupiter, FL 33458
$435,000.00 ($210.35 / sqft )

115 Pond Apple Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this immaculate 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage townhome, nestled in the desirable sandpiper cove at botanica, in the heart of jupiter! New roof 2022, new flooring throughout 2023, n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022389
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 22a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$485,000.00 ($327.26 / sqft )

825 Center Street 22a Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Terrific location near community pool and boat slips. Gorgeous water views from the second floor of this courtyard townhome. Recent updates include roof 2022, AC 2023, new fence 2025, appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027331
  2. Provided by The Land Corporation of Fl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 49d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$475,000.00 ($320.51 / sqft )

825 Center Street 49d Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in next to the open waters in Jupiter. This home has been fully remodeled. This exceptional home features a brand new chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry, premium quartz countertops and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027720
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Bent Arrow Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$405,900.00 ($234.62 / sqft )

176 Bent Arrow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Jupiter at a great price! Contemporary single story 2BD/2BA villa with 1 car garage and 1,730 total sq ft including screened front and back patios. Bright open split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537123
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 13b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$485,000.00 ($327.26 / sqft )

825 Center Street 13b Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine stepping into this dream townhouse within the waterfront community Jupiter Plantation, that's not just nicely updated but also fully furnished, new roof, new AC, new water heater and appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085556
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 14a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$484,890.00 ($327.19 / sqft )

825 Center Street 14a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Jupiter lifestyle with riverfront marina and beach only 1.5 miles away! This meticulously remodeled 2 BR / 2.5 BA townhome features a 2023 roof, 2021 HVAC, 2021 water heater, accord

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126829
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Riverwalk Lane 4, Jupiter, FL 33458
$389,000.00 ($238.65 / sqft )

6191 Riverwalk Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest floor plan with 3 BR, 2 1/2 bath located in desirable Riverwalk. Conveniently located to Indiantown Rd., I95 and FL turnpike. Newer roof and exterior paint, new AC, and new carport. Community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148420
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice