314 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002228 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 314 Wellington D
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7104 / -80.1302
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Century Village Wellington C
  • Building: Century Village Wellington Condos
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated With Water Views in 55+ Century Village! Elegant 2/2 CORNER Penthouse Condo in the Luxury Wellington Section. Pretty Updated Kitchen With Crisp White Shaker Style Cabinets, Subway Tile Backsplash, Updated Appliances, and Window for Natural Light. Updated Baths. Large Water View Bedroom Suite Featuring a Gorgeous Spa Inspired Updated Full Ensuite Bath! The Long Lanai is the Perfect Spot to Take in The Serene Water Views! Sold Furnished. Fantastic Location Close to the Haverhill Entrance & Main Clubhouse. Luxury Building W/ Elevator, Extra Storage, Trash Chutes, and Access to the Two Private Pools for Wellington Section Residents. Century Village Is A Vibrant 55+ Community Centrally Located in Desirable Palm Beach County, Florida. Enjoy An Active Lifestyle W/ Resort Style Amenities! Century Village is a 55+ Resort Style community with so much to offer Much To Offer shows, movies, clubs, pools, security, and transportation service. The Clubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room, shuffleboard, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and two outdoor pools, Numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym and outdoor heated pool & resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 639
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON D COND PAR 314
  • Parcel Number: 00424323220043140
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4197 Haverhill Road 209, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$239,995.00 ($186.48 / sqft )

4197 Haverhill Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term great tenant in place paying $2500 a month .Lease expires 12/19/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$239,900.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

305 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012030
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Plymouth M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$225,000.00 ($183.82 / sqft )

104 Plymouth M Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely and spacious 2 bed 2 full bath unit. Custom kitchen with two sinks, plenty of storage space, granite counter tops large tile flooring throughout. Recessed lighting, newly furnished , washer/dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Oxford 400, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$199,000.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

103 Oxford 400 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in desirable 55+ Century Village! This updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, convenience, and thoughtful upgrades. Features include laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025302
  2. Provided by APRO & Associates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Greenbrier C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$210,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

105 Greenbrier C Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style in the extra large, ground floor two bed two full bath condo located in the desirable greenbrier association, complete with its own private pool. This beautiful furnished h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Somerset F  102, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$220,000.00

102 Somerset F 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor waterfront condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a beautiful, serene water view. Unit is tenant occupied with reliable rental income of $1,800 per month, offering immediate cash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548947
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 515, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this prime investment opportunity in Grand Islesa condo with a reliable tenant already in place, plus two additional condos available for your portfolio! This beautifully designed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$225,000.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

2828 Tennis Club Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY OPPORTUNITY, in Prime West Palm Beach Location! Don't miss your chance to own a fully furnished, turnkey apartment in a vibrant, centrally located community in the heart of West Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115645
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$219,000.00 ($199.27 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this all ages, pet friendly community featuring a clubhouse, fitness center, sparkling pool, and tennis courts. This 2 bed, 2 bath waterfront home is designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117983
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Wellington M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$199,999.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

202 Wellington M Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1092 SF 2 Bed 2 Full Bath, Gorgeous Renovated 2nd Floor Unit with Water Views! Located in the desired Wellington community with 2 private pools exclusive to Wellington owners & guests. Renov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135057
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice