1600 Vivanco Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001486 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1600 Vivanco Street
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $409,995
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2734
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3537 / -80.3775
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Vizcaya Falls
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • Middle School: West Gate K
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: Realsperity
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One story catalina model*yb 2020*great value*over $142,000 of fabulous extras & upgrades that will please buyers, like $50 a month electric bills! Solar panels that create electricity daily & tesla powerwall battery provides electric up to 12 hours/overnight*recharges the next day*noiseless whole house generator*fpl universal electric vehicle/ev charger installed and rents for $35/mo (no contract, can be discontinued if not needed) impact windows & doors throughout, provide storm protection and better insulation and noise reduction. Thermospa therapeutic spa, massages aches and pains away, and is large enough for 4 5 adults, quiet and under warranty, awaits you on spacious screened patio * granite counters & full tile backsplash, and walk in panty, stainless steel appliances (2024 new lg fridge & kitchenaid dw in kitchen & maytag w/d) * upgrades in garage: cold & hot water spigots (great for pressure washing a vehicle) more power with 20 amp circuit outlet, storage racks, & fridge stays * app controlled lights, thermostat, ceiling fans & sprinklers. * wall mounted tvs & soundbars included: (3) 55" tv's in the master, guest bedroom & office, and (1) 65" tv in the living room * upgraded stacked stone elevation, tile flooring throughout main living areas & vinyl plank (waterproof) flooring in bedrooms, optional double doors for the 3rd bedroom/office, optional laundry tub in utility room & 31 high hat lights * fenced backyard has pet friendly, with drainage artificial turf***vizcaya falls*** $412/mo hoa covers cable+hi speed internet+entry gate & security patrol, phone line, sec sys monitoring thru app+more+amenities: clubhouse, pool, tennis, gym, game rm, kids playground & water pad, basketball & sand volleyball court, covered picnic area with bbqs, sand beach at lake*sidewalks throughout community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: West Gate K-8
  • School Elementary: Bayshore
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block, Strip/Slab
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts For Spa, 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Laundry, Energy Storage Device, Net Meter, Pre-Wired for Renewables
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Easement, Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 412
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Vizcaya Falls Master Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIZCAYA FALLS PLAT 1 (PB 46-32) BLK B LOT 76
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 331270002010005
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$485,000.00 ($122.11 / sqft )

1212 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunityavailable for purchase or lease, with a potential assumable option (buyer to verify and qualify). Nestled within the sought after community of Vizcaya Falls in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109071
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Staten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($108.04 / sqft )

1271 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open concept living in this stunning two story, 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385236
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Champions Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

8901 Champions Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Furnished Home with Golf Course View. This 2 possible 3BD and 3BA Fairview Model is found in the Lakes of PGA Village. Home has cathedral and tray ceilings. Wonderful floor plan open and per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020033
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6478 Volucia Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$445,000.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

6478 Volucia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage located in the highly desirable Torino area of Port St. Lucie! This well maintained property offers both comfort and style with major updates al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022653
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($125.48 / sqft )

1513 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Port St. Lucie! This inviting property offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024567
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Andros Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,900.00 ($160.37 / sqft )

705 Andros Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAAZING COURTYARD POOL HOME in Lake Charles located on a CUL DE SAC! Great home. This 3BR/3BA plus den/office/exercise area/craft room home has a separate cabana suite off the pool perfect for gues

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025784
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$409,900.00 ($135.59 / sqft )

769 Munjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home with a private courtyard design in the gated community of Lake Charles in the heart of St. Lucie West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers true indoor outdoor living wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026659
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$485,000.00 ($122.11 / sqft )

1212 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this exceptional opportunityavailable for purchase or lease, with a potential assumable option (buyer to verify and qualify). Nestled within the sought after community of Vizcaya Falls in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026688
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice