2861 Oakland Forest Drive 307, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000515 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2861 Oakland Forest Drive 307
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 805
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1718 / -80.1813
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Club Condo
  • Building: Lakeview Club Condo
  • Provided by: Savvy Avenue, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxurious condominium sorrounded by lakes 1/1 bedroom 900 sq. Ft. 3rd floor catedral ceiling all tiles flooring balcony w/ access from living room and bedroom few steps to the pool, jacuzzi, gym and lake' kitchen and bath recently renovated. Pet friendly community/ small pets (20 lbs) /max 2 pets 3 resort style pools (heated main pool) wifi at 2 main pool areas clubhouse community tennis courts garages available whirlpool spa fitness center a/c cable ready indoor washer/dryer/dishwasher high speed internet ready microwave free standing range disposal ceiling fans close proximity to main access roads great shopping, restaurants and entertainment venues nearby. Pet fee is non refundable
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Other
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW CLUB CONDO UNIT 307 BLDG 6 PER CDO BK/PG: 40095/707
  • Parcel Number: 494220ch1920
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3453 44th Street 201, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3453 44th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained unit in Summer Lake, ready for immediate move in. This bright and inviting home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a combination of tile and laminate flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019424
  2. Provided by The RMG Team
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Lake Pointe Drive 212, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,825.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

213 Lake Pointe Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2BD/2BA condo in the gated Lake Pointe community. Move in ready with beautiful lake views. Enjoy resort style amenities including two pools, tennis courts, and scenic walking paths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020265
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Royal Park Drive 3e, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,850.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

111 Royal Park Drive 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated bright 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom plus 1 half bathroom apartment, offering comfort, style, and a prime location. This unit stands out with its abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020664
  2. Provided by Gruppen Capital Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Lake Emerald Drive 209, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

113 Lake Emerald Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bedroom, two bath split floor plan condo in a gated community with beautiful lakeviews. Excellent location minutes to I 95, shopping and beaches. Lake Emerald community features resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020986
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 33rd Street 1207, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,900.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2405 33rd Street 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced..... Beautiful 2/2 corner unit with a lake view, minutes to i 95, turnpike and shoppings, evrything is right there,huge clubhouse with swimming pool, spa, excercise room,tennis, play area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022538
  2. Provided by P & I Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3017 Oakland Forest Drive 106, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3017 Oakland Forest Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious ground floor 2/2 unit featuring an open concept layout and a private screened balcony with serene garden views. The updated kitchen and two full bathrooms provide comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025493
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 31st Avenue 64, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$1,995.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5200 31st Avenue 64 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern 2 bedroom 2 bath condo available for rent in the Villas at Lakeview Condo Association. Residence is located on the first floor and is very convenient. This property features luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026825
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Oakland Forest Drive 307, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,750.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2851 Oakland Forest Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern 1 bed/1 bath condo available for rent in the coveted Lakeview Club community in the heart of Oakland Park, FL. This property is located on the third floor, perfect for someone who

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026830
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Oakland Forest Drive 107, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,775.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2841 Oakland Forest Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Condo in Lakeview Club! Canal View Out Large Picture Windows in the Living Room and Bedroom. Upgraded Kitchen with Granite Counters and Newer Cabinets. Newer Stainless St

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028116
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Oakland Shores Drive D210, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,900.00

3123 Oakland Shores Drive D210 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages!! GATED PRIVATE COMMUNITY IN A FABULOUS LOCATION. VERY CLOSE TO MAJOR HIGHWAYS AND GREAT SHOPPING. 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo has screened patio overlooking peaceful garden courtyard. Master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523217
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice