260 Santa Maria Street 311, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 260 Santa Maria Street 311
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 796
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1036 / -82.4465
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bella Costa I
  • Building: Bella Costa I
  • Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  • Contact: Jan Fanstill
  • 941-883-4750
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ACT FASTBEST PRICED, MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED top floor (3rd floor) 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath condominium in the highly sought after community of Bella Costa. Enjoy all the benefits of Bella Costa living at an exceptional valuepriced approximately $100,000 less than comparable 2 bedroom residencesideal for buyers who prefer a more efficient space without compromising location, views, or lifestyle. Ideally situated on Venice Island, this charming condominium offers picturesque water views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Marina near Roberts Bay, views that are enjoyed from the approach to the building and from the kitchen and bedroom windows. Just steps from the community amenities, enjoy resort style living with a heated pool and clubhouse featuring a gathering area, fitness room, kitchen, library, and billiards. Relax at either waterfront barbecue patio or on one of Bella Casa's grassy knolls to watch the boats go by or see some spectacular birds and sunsets. This move in ready residence features a light, inviting interior with a screened, tiled lanaiperfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Tile flooring enhances the foyer, kitchen, and bathroom, while the great room and bedroom feature durable, easy care vinyl flooring. Offered fully furnished, this condominium provides immediate ease and flexibility. Recent updates include new plantation shutters, and new appliances including stove, refrigerator, washer and dryer, along with updated windows in the kitchen and bedroom. Additional conveniences include elevator and stair access nearby, a covered assigned parking space, and a private storage closet for beach gear, bikes, and golf clubs. Located on a quiet street just moments from Historic Downtown Venice, the Venice Theatre, and a short walk to Centennial Park, youll enjoy easy access to Venice Avenues boutique shopping, dining, farmers markets, art shows, live music, and tennis and pickleball courts. Venice Beach is just one mile away, and the Legacy Trailadjacent to Bella Costaoffers 12.5 miles of scenic biking and walking. Bella Costa delivers the ultimate waterfront Venice Island lifestyleat a fraction of the cost of larger units. Dont miss this exceptional valueschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 716.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Historic District, City Limits, Level, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Progressive Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 311 BELLA COSTA I
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0407121035
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 311
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue E 113, VENICE, FL 34285
$249,000.00 ($216.33 / sqft )

460 Base Avenue E 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3/2 Condominium on Venice Island First Floor Corner Unit Beautifully updated first floor corner unit located in the Sentinel on Venice Island. This Turnkey 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is less

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142467
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Seka Vlahovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Santa Maria Street 224, VENICE, FL 34285
$250,000.00 ($229.78 / sqft )

240 Santa Maria Street 224 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional opportunity for your home in paradise a delightful, turnkey furnished, waterfront condominium at bella costa, ideally located in the heart of downtown venice. This property offers an unpa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 505, VENICE, FL 34285
$239,900.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Costa Brava 5th floor condo with its Amazing location in Historical downtown Venice is now available. Escape to Paradise on the Island of Venice without breaking the bank. The unit is freshly paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142174
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 White Pine Tree Road 61, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,900.00 ($152.66 / sqft )

680 White Pine Tree Road 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where every day feels like a vacation & with single floor living! Unique single level Villa in Bird Bay Villages Sea Grape community attached only by the carport for maximum privacy! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142813
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS
  3. Contact Deirdre Hecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 The Corso  112, VENICE, FL 34285
$205,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

112 The Corso 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the desirable Beach Manor Villas community in Venice, offering comfortable single level living with a bright living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.64 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141588
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 404, VENICE, FL 34285
$248,000.00 ($236.19 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully well cared for 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is located in Venice Costa Brava on Venice Island and has a lovely view of the pool from your Lani! Enjoy this cozy lanai with your own little lib

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136277
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Palko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Three Lakes Lane J, VENICE, FL 34285
$220,000.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

360 Three Lakes Lane J Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey condo with charming coastal dcor, this fully furnished second floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Ideally situated in the center of the community, the condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144216
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sabina Rozak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 686 White Pine Tree Road 64, VENICE, FL 34285
$239,900.00 ($173.34 / sqft )

686 White Pine Tree Road 64 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with loft in the popular Bird Bay community of Venice, Florida. Recent improvements include a brand new kitchen with new appliances, updated bathroom fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145712
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Jeanne Talbott, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Saint Augustine Avenue 104, VENICE, FL 34285
$220,000.00 ($252.87 / sqft )

244 Saint Augustine Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the ease and elegance of island living in this turnkey furnished, first floor condo located in the highly desirable Venice Costa Brava community, right in the heart of Venice Island's Histo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680953
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Meagan Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 282, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($448.43 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 282 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sunsets on venice beach! Second floor condo is move in ready. Located on a beautiful canal, with full access to the beach just a short walk away, complete with heated pool and large sundeck. Have coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fred McFarlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice