3011 Silvermines Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3011 Silvermines Avenue
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $888,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3645
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3756 / -81.1316
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Halifax Plantation
  • Elementary School: Pine Trail Elem
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Melissa Stalzer
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3011 Silvermines Ave. This exceptional private pool residence, situated on an oversized lot, is located within Halifax Plantation in Ormond Beach. This community offers a refined and relaxed lifestyle. The property features meticulous attention to detail throughout, with high end finishes selected without compromise. Offering four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, as well as formal dining and living areas, the highly desirable floor plan ensures ample space and functionality. The custom gourmet kitchen is ideal for entertaining, showcasing elegant cabinetry, breakfast bar seating, and a spacious eat in areaa true chef's delight. Additional enhancements include plantation shutters, attractive millwork, and freshly painted interiors. The pool area, accessed through collapsible sliders, serves as a tranquil oasis with picturesque views of the pond. Halifax Plantation provides a wide array of amenities, including a large community pool, tennis courts, a golf course, and scenic landscapes. Convenience is a significant advantage, with restaurants, shopping venues, major highways, and coastal attractions located just minutes away. This home seamlessly combines comfort, sophisticated style, and a prime location in one of the regions most sought after communities. Zoned for Seabreeze High. Go Sandcrabs!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2545.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Trail Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 820.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cynthia Grant
  • Association Phone: 386-275-1087
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 38-13-31 LOT 63 HALIFAX PLANTATION UNIT II SECTION M-1B MB 5 8 PGS 191-198
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 313802000630
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 58 Emerald Oaks Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$938,500.00 ($154.23 / sqft )

58 Emerald Oaks Lane Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Luxury, Custom Built Mediterranean style home. Step inside and prepare to be greeted by a grand foyer that leads into an impressive living room, an elegant formal dining room, and a d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6085 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086548
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Luz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Lake Vista Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$825,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

27 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!!! Pride of ownership shows in this very well maintained lake front home in a much sought after subdivision!!! Excellent for entertaining! 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, oversized 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378370
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Magnolia Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$1,050,000.00 ($194.05 / sqft )

31 Magnolia Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this multi generational estate home perfectly positioned on a .83 acre golf course front lot with a private guest house, offering incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317609
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Magnolia Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,050,000.00 ($194.05 / sqft )

31 Magnolia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this multi generational estate home perfectly positioned on a .83 acre golf course front lot with a private guest house, offering incredible space, flexibility, and privacy all beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225228
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Arklow Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$839,900.00 ($194.02 / sqft )

1391 Arklow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in the exclusive gated community of Windchase at Halifax Plantation. 1391 Arklow Circle is a beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 3,241 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4329 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225964
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Cypress Hollow Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$899,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

11 Cypress Hollow Lane More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the private, gated estate section of Ormond Lakes, 11 Cypress Hollow Lane offers a refined retreat surrounded by natural beauty. Set on a serene lot ove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4729 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222404
  2. Provided by Coastal Ventures Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Princess Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$869,000.00 ($178.55 / sqft )

14 Princess Circle More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious enclave of Ormond Lakes, this 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is far more than a houseit is a ''labor of love'' commissioned in 2007 by Anthony Viscomi. As the personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222763
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Bay Pointe Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$849,900.00 ($151.09 / sqft )

13 Bay Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning contemporary architecture frames the wide open interior spaces situated beneath soaring 22' ceilings in this sophisticated executive style pool home directly on the golf course here on sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5625 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222958
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Village Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$889,900.00 ($213.05 / sqft )

14 Village Drive More Like This

Escape to tranquility in this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home on 1.27 acres in the highly desirable Village of Pine Run in Ormond Beach. This property offers the feel of peaceful cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223516
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Pine Look Pass, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$850,000.00 ($110.97 / sqft )

4 Pine Look Pass More Like This

Luxury custom built 6 bedroom, 7.5 baths with 4 car garage home in the highly sought out community Hunters Ridge in Ormond Beach. Main house is perfect for entertaining with large gourmet kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7660 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223625
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice