17045 Dolphin Drive, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484732 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17045 Dolphin Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1722
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8217 / -82.8208
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: NORTH REDINGTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: North Redington Beach Sec B
  • Elementary School: Bardmoor
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: WILSON REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Linda Wilson
  • 727-398-5700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled waterfront home available for annual rental. No detail has been overlooked in this light, bright custom designed home. Enjoy entertaining with family and friends in the spacious kitchen with granite counters, rich wood cabinets with deep drawers and clever storage throughout. Soft close doors and drawers for ease and convenience are featured throughout this wonderful kitchen. Gas range will bring out your inner chef. All new Kitchenaid stainless steel appliances. Spacious laundry room. Convenient half bath for guests is located off the laundry room and kitchen area. Two generously sized bedrooms with an abundance of windows and beautiful natural light. Large closets with built in storage shelving. The hall bathroom has been updated with a cozy soaking tub, comfort height vanity with double sinks and unique built in mirrored storage cabinets. The second bedroom could be also serve as a master with two closets, an en suite bath with dual showerheads and a convenient built in bench. You will love the beautifully refinished Terrazzo floors throughout this home offering the ultimate is easy care beach living. New raised panel doors throughout with antique bronze hardware. New impact windows throughout for energy efficiency and privacy. The large Florida room is ducted with central AC and makes a great entertaining space. Prefer the outdoors? Check out this huge lush green lawn! Fully fenced. The deep water dock with composite decking and a built in bench that even features a spot for your umbrella! Step down for easy access to hop on and off your boat. Tie poles for a sailboat. Other features of this special home include a whole house water softener, water filtration drinking water in the kitchen and new central air conditioning unit. The attached one car garage with garage door opener will accommodate a small vehicle or a golf cart. North Redington Beach is a delightful beach community with underground utilities, a large park with tennis courts, playground and outdoor fitness. Walk to the beach from your new waterfront paradise! Pets considered at owners discretion.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1176.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bardmoor Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wilson & Associates
  • Association Phone: 727-398-5700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-15-61038-000-0130
  • View: Water
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 501, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,800.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 FOR MINIMUM 30 DAY RENTAL. (Not available Feb. or March 2027) Welcome to Surfside Towers #501, a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Madeira Beach. This spacious 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484174
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 175th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

141 175th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Grandes By The Sea! This beautiful 3 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage getaway located in Redington Shores is your home away from home. This property offers an interior 2 car garage. Once

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403141
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Angela Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5784 Bay Pines Lakes Boulevard, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,300.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

5784 Bay Pines Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home! This peaceful property boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for a family or group of friends looking for a comfortable and spacious living experience. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469235
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Perkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 102, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available June 1st!! Beautifully Remodeled & Furnished 2BR/2BA BEACHFRONT CONDO on Redington Shores Beach! This stunning 55+ residence offers a light & bright new kitchen, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452105
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15565 Gulf Boulevard, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$3,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

15565 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Redington Beach! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beach bungalow is available for long term rental and offers the perfect balance of modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501240
  2. Provided by WYMAN AND SONS REALTORS
  3. Contact Jeff Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,200.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c Virtual Tour More Like This

Large remodeled penthoise unit with 3 bedrooms and 2,5 bathrooms, tile floor everwher, granite contertops in kitchen in unit washer and dryer, new sliding glass doors on balcony electric dhutters, bal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468625
  2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
  3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking open ocean and waterfront views from the 13th floor of this beautifully updated condominium in Redington Beach. This spacious furnished residence features two bedroom two full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485324
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nouhad Cheaib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$3,850.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

573 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Rent a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront villa offering stunning, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway. This light and bright residence features high end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 173rd Avenue, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$3,895.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

535 173rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Waterfront 2 bedroom 2 bath home is ready for immediate occupancy. From the moment you enter, you will be captivated by this stunning space. This crisp, clean coastal home is the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  4. Approx. 64,803.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504491
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mindy Grodotz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 100th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$3,600.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

4939 100th Way N More Like This

A Florida Escape on your terms! Zoned for Orange Grove Elementary, Osceola Middle, and Seminole High! Rent for 3 months, 6 months, or a full year. This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath gem in St. Pet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498542
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nikki Bryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice