3630 Walking Stick Way, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723346 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3630 Walking Stick Way
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1999
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0345 / -81.497
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Lake Deer Estates
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: C & R ADVISORS REALTY INC
  • Contact: Cesar Sarceno
  • 786-548-6653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story home in Poinciana! Offering 1,999 square feet of comfortable living space, this spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, making it ideal for families of all sizes or those who love extra room for guests. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the home provides added privacy and curb appeal. Enjoy energy efficiency with installed solar panels, helping to significantly reduce your monthly electric bill. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard designed for low maintenance and relaxation. The synthetic grass means no mowing or upkeep, giving you more time to enjoy your outdoor space. A stylish pergola creates the perfect setting for entertaining, hosting gatherings, or simply unwinding in your own private retreat. This home combines comfort, efficiency, and convenience in a growing area. Dont miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1999.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-22-935720-004230
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Sewer, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1662 Redfin Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,940.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1662 Redfin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This pet friendly home features modern finishes and a functional layout with ample kitchen storage, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The private yard offers space suitable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402913
  2. Provided by MAIN STREET RENEWAL LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Cumberland Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.59 / sqft )

999 Cumberland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful House for rent in Poinciana, 2 car garage, long driveway, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, principal living, family room and loft on second floor. Home is close to community park which offers:

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111239
  2. Provided by CAPITAL EQUITY REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Norma Del Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Flag Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

712 Flag Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home sweet home at 712 E Flag Way in the vibrant community of Poinciana! This spacious single family, one story residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141750
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Ashley Hellesvig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Flag Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

828 Flag Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL! $500 OFF THE FIRST MONTH'S RENT! Spacious home with 4 bedroom 2 baths. Has no garage. Washer and dryer hook ups. Swimming pool with pool maintenance included. Large Yard. Almost half

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147531
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Edgewood Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

315 Edgewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located on a quiet cul de sac in Poinciana Neighborhood 2, Village 3. This one story residence features an open layout with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958801
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
  3. Contact Susy Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Cardinal Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

816 Cardinal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally cleaned, very spacious and lovely 4 bedroom/2 bath with 2 car garage open floor plan home freshly painted and cleaned featuring stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinets, beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347905
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Arlene Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Cimarron Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

237 Cimarron Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$1000 OFF ON FIRST MONTH IF YOU SIGN 2 YEARS CONTRACT 4BR/2BA Home for Rent in Poinciana Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring ceramic tile flooring throughout. Functional layout with bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392364
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Flatfish Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8 Flatfish Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Come see this Upgraded and Spacious home bordering multiple natural conservation areas, great for outdoor enthusiasts offering hiking, biking, and more! Boasting an Open Floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401863
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2182 Palm Tree Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2182 Palm Tree Drive Adult Community More Like This

From the moment you enter the gated community, you will feel inspired to connect, make new friendships and participate in all the Solivita resort lifestyle has to offer! 2182 Palm Tree Drive features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403122
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Glory Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 E Colville Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

833 E Colville Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LIMITED TIME OFFER Brand new duplex in Poinciana, FL featuring 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms on each side. Modern design, spacious layout, and pet friendly living! Dont miss outcontact us today befor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403734
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice