8 Flatfish Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401863 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8 Flatfish Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0745 / -81.4915
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Elementary School: Laurel Elementary
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: INTEGRITY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Alicea
  • 813-716-1969
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Come see this Upgraded and Spacious home bordering multiple natural conservation areas, great for outdoor enthusiasts offering hiking, biking, and more! Boasting an Open Floor plan, this home has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and offers plenty of space for entertainment and comfort. Step into an expansive living room with lots of windows giving great natural lighting and high ceilings, making the space feel airier. The adjacent dining area flows seamlessly to a charming patio to enjoy your morning coffee. The kitchen comes with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, upgraded appliances, and plenty of cabinetry for convenience and functionality. Additional highlights include an attached two car garage, oversized driveway, and a partially fenced backyard for added privacy. Schedule a viewing to make this home your new home today! Won't Last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1392.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Poinciana Villages/ Mark Maldonado
  • Association Phone: 863-427-0900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-02-934710-087040
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 627 Bluebill Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,760.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

627 Bluebill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**627 Bluebill Ct, Kissimmee, FL 34759 New Listing for Rent** This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1/2 duplex is perfectly located in Kissimmee with easy access to theme parks, shopping, restaurants, major

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390197
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannelle Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Pelican Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,775.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

754 Pelican Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exceptional property featuring three spacious bedrooms, ideally situated near shopping centers, public transportation, and a variety of dining options. This prime location offers conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146262
  2. Provided by R&J REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jose Marrero Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Rio Grande Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,795.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

459 Rio Grande Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 Bedroom Kissimmee Home Comfort, Style, and Convenience! Welcome to your new home in the heart of Kissimmee, FL! This beautiful 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142581
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Grouper Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,795.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

217 Grouper Court Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home for rent in Poinciana, FL 34759; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, Amenities: Fenced backyard, Cable TV and High Speed Internet via HOA con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388446
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Rainbow  , POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

431 Rainbow More Like This

Looking for a new construction home but don't want neighbors that you can reach out and touch? You have found it in this marvelous 3 bedroom, 2 bath house in the rapidly growing community of Poinciana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107216
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renee Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 568 Finch Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

568 Finch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Updated Home in Poinciana! Step into comfort and style with this freshly updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch style home in the heart of Poin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122622
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 635 Parakeet Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

635 Parakeet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home in Poinciana This beautifully updated property is ideal for both primary residence and investment Recently upgraded with a new roof installed in 2022 fresh interior and exterior paint new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Nelly Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Magpie Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

435 Magpie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with Open Floor Plan in Poinciana! Marketing DescriptionDont miss this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the Polk Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147082
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Dundee Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

322 Dundee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The duplex for rental is the unit 324. It is over 2,300 sq ft, 2 stories : 3 bedrooms/2 baths and 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148488
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Camel Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

756 Camel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in Poinciana! This charming 4 bedroom ,half duplex offers a cozy and inviting atmosphere, perfect for modern living. The eat in kitchen is a chef's delight, providing a perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148730
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice