712 Flag Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141750 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 712 Flag Way
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2047
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1445 / -81.4537
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Elementary School: Chestnut Elem
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Ashley Hellesvig
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home sweet home at 712 E Flag Way in the vibrant community of Poinciana! This spacious single family, one story residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home boasts 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, 2 living spaces and a formal dining room. There is a large yard and lanai for ample outdoor space. Park with ease in the 2 car attached garage or on the long driveway. As a resident of Poinciana, you'll have access to a range of community amenities, including parks, playgrounds, walking trails, and more. This home offers easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1633.00
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • School Elementary: Chestnut Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Maldonado
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6124-1654-0160
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 627 Bluebill Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,760.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

627 Bluebill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**627 Bluebill Ct, Kissimmee, FL 34759 New Listing for Rent** This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1/2 duplex is perfectly located in Kissimmee with easy access to theme parks, shopping, restaurants, major

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390197
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannelle Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Pelican Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,775.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

754 Pelican Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exceptional property featuring three spacious bedrooms, ideally situated near shopping centers, public transportation, and a variety of dining options. This prime location offers conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146262
  2. Provided by R&J REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jose Marrero Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Rio Grande Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,795.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

459 Rio Grande Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 Bedroom Kissimmee Home Comfort, Style, and Convenience! Welcome to your new home in the heart of Kissimmee, FL! This beautiful 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142581
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Grouper Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,795.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

217 Grouper Court Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home for rent in Poinciana, FL 34759; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, Amenities: Fenced backyard, Cable TV and High Speed Internet via HOA con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388446
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Rainbow  , POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

431 Rainbow More Like This

Looking for a new construction home but don't want neighbors that you can reach out and touch? You have found it in this marvelous 3 bedroom, 2 bath house in the rapidly growing community of Poinciana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107216
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renee Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 568 Finch Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

568 Finch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Updated Home in Poinciana! Step into comfort and style with this freshly updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch style home in the heart of Poin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122622
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 635 Parakeet Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

635 Parakeet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home in Poinciana This beautifully updated property is ideal for both primary residence and investment Recently upgraded with a new roof installed in 2022 fresh interior and exterior paint new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Nelly Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Magpie Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

435 Magpie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with Open Floor Plan in Poinciana! Marketing DescriptionDont miss this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the Polk Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147082
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Dundee Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

322 Dundee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The duplex for rental is the unit 324. It is over 2,300 sq ft, 2 stories : 3 bedrooms/2 baths and 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148488
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Camel Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

756 Camel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in Poinciana! This charming 4 bedroom ,half duplex offers a cozy and inviting atmosphere, perfect for modern living. The eat in kitchen is a chef's delight, providing a perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148730
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice