1662 Redfin Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402913 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1662 Redfin Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,940
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2371
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0829 / -81.4985
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Elementary School: Laurel Elementary
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: MAIN STREET RENEWAL LLC
  • Contact: Daniel Reyes
  • 801-427-1611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This pet friendly home features modern finishes and a functional layout with ample kitchen storage, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The private yard offers space suitable for gardening or outdoor relaxation. Conveniently located near schools, parks, dining, and local amenities. Technology enabled maintenance services provide added convenience, and self touring is available daily from 8 AM to 8 PM. Application details: one time application fee of $50 for each adult, a security deposit equal to one months rent, and applicable fees for pets ($250 non refundable deposit + $40/month for each pet), pools ($150/month), septic systems ($15/month), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. This listing is broadly marketed on top tier professional real estate syndication channels to ensure maximum exposure and quality leads. We do not advertise on unverified classified ad sites.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1852.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 210 - 582 - 6029
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-02-934710-022220
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 539 Finch Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,749.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

539 Finch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! Live in this 4 BD/2 BA Home in Poinciana! Live in this amazing, UPGRADED 4BR/2BA home on an oversized lot located in the lovely community of Poinciana! This home was built for the con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138597
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Minnow Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1731 Minnow Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FOR RENT: One Story Single Family House vacant and ready to move in. This beautiful home features a split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2 car garage. It's very convenient to schools, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,725.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139863
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sylvain Sara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,750.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and beautifully home in the award winning 55+ community of Solivita. This home is perfectly situated on a private conservation lot and just steps away from the community po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145362
  2. Provided by RIGHT TRACK REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Spear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Trout Way A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

10 Trout Way A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this charming duplex that combines comfort and style in the heart of Florida. With spacious layouts and bright rooms, this home is ideal for families or investors alike. Enjoy a modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147643
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Jarnac Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

819 Jarnac Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful House! spacious 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and a perfect open flor plan for your family,! As you enter the house it features dinning and living room, tile flooring throughout the house that extends

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149070
  2. Provided by HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores Espinoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Trout Way A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

12 Trout Way A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! Discover this charming duplex that combines comfort and style in the heart of Florida. With spacious layouts and bright rooms, this home is ideal for families or investors alike. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149135
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Trout Way B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

12 Trout Way B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149139
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Trout Way A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

21 Trout Way A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149151
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Trout Way B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

21 Trout Way B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149153
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Robin Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

606 Robin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cozy & Updated 4 Bedroom Home with Internet Included in Poinciana! Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Poincianaoffering comfort, spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149268
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice