8883 93rd Lane F, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM720506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8883 93rd Lane F
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0865 / -82.2662
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Circle Square Woods
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  • Contact: Escarlin Mancia
  • 352-820-4770
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This END UNIT villa at On Top of the World in Ocala's premiere 55+ Gated community. A spacious front porch perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening beverages welcomes you to this home. Step inside into the living room/dining room area and notice the laminate flooring throughout. The bedrooms are on the left side of the home with the guest/hall bath with tub and tile surround in between. The primary bedroom is in the back for privacy with an ensuite bath along with a step in shower and large walk in closet. The kitchen has been nicely updated with Granite countertops and newer appliances! The Florida Room is fully finished with heat/AC. Hello I just took a look at the listing. It has water filter/softener system for the whole house.The lanai has been converted into an all season room. With 1.5 Garage , the Washer/Dryer are in the garage. The monthly HOA fee includes basic Spectrum cable, irrigation water, roof maintenance & repair, exterior painting every seven years, exterior maintenance and insurance, landscaping, trash & recycling, 24/7 guarded gates and all the amenities that OTOW provides, three pools (2 outside & 1 inside & another under construction), two state of the art fitness centers, pickleball, billiards, archery range, corn hole, bocce ball, tennis, shuffleboard, horse shoes, remote control flying field and race cars, 175+ clubs, woodworking shop (extra fee), library, and much, much more! A golf cart community with access to three shopping centers. 2 years warranty is offered by the seller.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1369.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 65 BUILDING 2035 DWELLING F (8763) 8883-F SW 93RD LANE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2035-06
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9425 76th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$228,888.00 ($110.57 / sqft )

9425 76th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market due to the buyer's financing falling through. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this charming Noir Coast garden home in the highly sought after Del Webb Stone Creek community. This 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709431
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9646 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$210,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

9646 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE BY MOTIVATED SELLER POPULAR WAKEFIELD MODEL PRIME OTOW LOCATION. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this popular Wakefield Model single family home located on a charming tree lined street in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720798
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9162 102nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,500.00 ($99.10 / sqft )

9162 102nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Popular Sheffield Model Private Green Space Views + Whole Home Generator! Experience the comfort, security, and easy living youve been looking for i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723204
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Cheryl Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9150 102nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($94.76 / sqft )

9150 102nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to easy living within the prestigious ON TOP OF THE WORLD community. Enjoy multiple swimming pools, golf courses, spas, restaurants and plenty of daily activities within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714045
  2. Provided by MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP
  3. Contact Amanda Tuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9759 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($81.00 / sqft )

9759 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your ideally located home in Crescent Ridge at On Top of the World a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comfortably expanded with a versatile flex/bonus room. Every room features no carpet the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104664
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8630 94th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$186,500.00 ($86.50 / sqft )

8630 94th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now showing in ocala fl welcome to on top of the world (aka otow) your active gated golf course community. Otow is a fabulous community for the newly retired or for those who are just looking for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710679
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Sloan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($104.57 / sqft )

9735 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller Just Reduced $27,000. New roof being added at Seller's expense with reasonable offer. Welcome to your next chapter of carefree living in this charming two bedroom, two bathroom home n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714461
  2. Provided by CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bobbie Jo Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9706 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$235,000.00 ($104.63 / sqft )

9706 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale! Thousands of dollars spent remodeling this popular wakefield model home in providence, on premium corner lot, in highly sought after on top of the world, which is a premi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704175
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Silvia Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10041 97th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$230,000.00 ($22.00 / sqft )

10041 97th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled on the quiet end of a desirable 55+ community. Thoughtfully laid out, this home offers com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715990
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice