9646 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM720798 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9646 92nd Place Road
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0924 / -82.2782
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Patti Doty
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE BY MOTIVATED SELLER POPULAR WAKEFIELD MODEL PRIME OTOW LOCATION. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this popular Wakefield Model single family home located on a charming tree lined street in On Top of the World, SW Ocalas premier 55+ gated golf community. This thoughtfully designed home features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, a Flex Room, and a 2 car garage, 2020 Roof, all with a desirable split bedroom layout and peaceful green space views behind the home for added privacy. As you arrive, the welcoming front porch and custom concrete landscape curbing add great curb appeal. Step inside to the foyer where the kitchen sits to the right, offering newer appliances and the flexibility of electric cooking with a gas hookup available if you prefer gas. The Great Room is straight ahead and opens to the dining area and kitchen, creating a bright, comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining while enjoying views of the green space out back. Just off the Great Room is the flex room, filled with natural lightperfect for a home office, hobby room, den, or additional guest space. Down the hall youll find the guest bedroom and hall bath, along with the laundry room and access to the 2 car garage. The home also features natural gas service for the furnace and water heater, an added convenience and efficiency. The private primary suite, located at the back of the home, offers two closets, abundant natural light, and an en suite bath with a step in shower. Step outside to the screened lanai, a wonderful outdoor retreat overlooking the peaceful green space. Theres also plenty of room beyond the lanai for a patio, grilling area, or additional outdoor seating to fully enjoy Floridas beautiful weather. This home offers comfort, privacy, and flexible living space in one of Ocalas most desirable active adult communities. Come enjoy the lifestylegolf, clubs, activities, and everything On Top of the World has to offer! The monthly HOA fee includes Basic Spectrum Cable, roof repair, exterior painting every seven years, exterior maintenance and insurance, landscaping, trash & recycling, 24/7 monitored gates and what seems like endless amenities; three pools (2 outside & 1 inside & another under construction), two state of the art fitness centers, pickleball (uncovered & covered), billiards, archery range, corn hole, bocce ball, tennis, shuffleboard, horse shoes, remote control flying field and race cars, 175+ clubs, woodworking shop (extra fee), library, and much, much more! A golf cart community with access to several shopping centers. Centrally located 20 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, easy drive to 4 cruise ports and/or airports, and within a close proximity to entertainment complexes in Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Wakefield
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1517.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 110 ON TOP OF THE WORLD PHASE 1-A SECTION 2A LOT 25 PARCEL F BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE SWLY COR OF LOT 25 SAID POINT BEING ON THE ELY ROW LINE OF SW 93RD CIR TH S 56-30-00 E ALONG THE SLY LIN E OF LOT 25 285.24 FT TO THE POB TH CONT S 56-30-00 E ALONG SAID SLY LINE OF LOT 25 54.04 FT TH N 31-09-45 E 162.34 FT TO THE SLY ROW LINE OF SW 92ND PLACE RD SAID POINT BEING ON A NON-TANGENT ROW CURVE CONCAVE NLY AND HAVING A RADIUS OF 1020 FT TH W LY ALONG THE ARC OF SAID CURVE 54.81 FT THROUGH A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 03-04-43 SAID CURVE HAVING A CHORD BEARING N 68-38-53 W 54.80 FT TH S 31-09-45 W 150.80 FT TO THE POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-0225006
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9617 92nd Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,900.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

9617 92nd Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy living in On Top of the World, one of Ocala's premier 55+ communities with endless amenities and an active lifestyle. This charming home is perfectly situated on the golf course overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723209
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Donna Knox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9181 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

9181 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovingly maintained Jefferson model located in the Williamsburg neighborhood of On Top of the World. At just over 2,000 sqft, this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an office/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8637 88th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$242,500.00 ($108.31 / sqft )

8637 88th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home located in the highly desirable golf course community of Candler Hills part of On Top of the World, the premier 55+ active adul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715985
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Cheryl Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9759 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($81.00 / sqft )

9759 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your ideally located home in Crescent Ridge at On Top of the World a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comfortably expanded with a versatile flex/bonus room. Every room features no carpet the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104664
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8695 116th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$248,500.00 ($72.28 / sqft )

8695 116th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Now offered at $248,500! Includes furnishings for an even easier start to your next chapter. Welcome to this St. Augustine model offering 2,073 square feet of space, flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9253 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

9253 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRICED TO SELL!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708020
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9706 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$235,000.00 ($104.63 / sqft )

9706 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale! Thousands of dollars spent remodeling this popular wakefield model home in providence, on premium corner lot, in highly sought after on top of the world, which is a premi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704175
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Silvia Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10041 97th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$230,000.00 ($22.00 / sqft )

10041 97th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled on the quiet end of a desirable 55+ community. Thoughtfully laid out, this home offers com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715990
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$223,900.00 ($85.65 / sqft )

9109 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$8k in FLEX CASH towards closing costs, updates, or purchase price buydown. Located in the highly desirable Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, this rare Quincy model offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712769
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice