9425 76th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM709431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9425 76th Street
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $228,888
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 244
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1107 / -82.2761
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Crk By Del Webb Arlingto
  • Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  • Contact: Deborah Sumey
  • 352-342-9730
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market due to the buyer's financing falling through. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this charming Noir Coast garden home in the highly sought after Del Webb Stone Creek community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a maintenance free lifestyle with comfort, convenience, and privacy. Perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with no home behind, youll enjoy peaceful views and added seclusion. The inviting kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The open living area flows effortlessly to the paver lanai with a birdcage enclosurean ideal space to relax and enjoy the serene outdoor setting year round. Both bedrooms are generously sized, including a comfortable primary suite, offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Adding to the homes value and peace of mind, the roof was replaced in 2022. Thoughtfully designed and easy to maintain, this garden home blends low maintenance living with access to the exceptional resort style amenities Stone Creek is known for. Enjoy privacy, convenience, and an active lifestyleall in one beautiful home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Noir Coast
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1289.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rachel Mayer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 089 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB ARLINGTON PHASE 7 LOT 55
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3489-1300-55
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9617 92nd Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,900.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

9617 92nd Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy living in On Top of the World, one of Ocala's premier 55+ communities with endless amenities and an active lifestyle. This charming home is perfectly situated on the golf course overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723209
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Donna Knox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9181 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

9181 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovingly maintained Jefferson model located in the Williamsburg neighborhood of On Top of the World. At just over 2,000 sqft, this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an office/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9646 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$210,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

9646 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE BY MOTIVATED SELLER POPULAR WAKEFIELD MODEL PRIME OTOW LOCATION. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this popular Wakefield Model single family home located on a charming tree lined street in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720798
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9162 102nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,500.00 ($99.10 / sqft )

9162 102nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Popular Sheffield Model Private Green Space Views + Whole Home Generator! Experience the comfort, security, and easy living youve been looking for i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723204
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8637 88th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$242,500.00 ($108.31 / sqft )

8637 88th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home located in the highly desirable golf course community of Candler Hills part of On Top of the World, the premier 55+ active adul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715985
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9458 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$259,000.00 ($109.61 / sqft )

9458 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Hanover Model on the Golf Course Rare Fenced Lot! This beautiful Hanover model home offers 2 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all with 9'4" ceilings th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724037
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9049 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$259,900.00 ($70.57 / sqft )

9049 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a stunning home where comfort meets elegance in the heart of Ocalas desirable On Top of the World community. This beautifully maintained residence showcases an expanded courtyard thats perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713289
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aubrey Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$270,701.00 ($123.05 / sqft )

9566 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready to move in 2 bedroom, 2 bath w/flex room and glassed in lanai. Freshly painted inside. New kitchen appliances. Laminate flooring, Inside laundry room, w/d stay. New A/C 7/2023. Roof is included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Cheryl Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8695 116th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$248,500.00 ($72.28 / sqft )

8695 116th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Now offered at $248,500! Includes furnishings for an even easier start to your next chapter. Welcome to this St. Augustine model offering 2,073 square feet of space, flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9253 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

9253 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRICED TO SELL!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708020
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice