9735 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM714461 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9735 92nd Place Road
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1903
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0951 / -82.2807
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Bobbie Jo Clark
  • 352-274-8046
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller Just Reduced $27,000. New roof being added at Seller's expense with reasonable offer. Welcome to your next chapter of carefree living in this charming two bedroom, two bathroom home nestled within an active 55+ plus community that takes maintenance worries off your shoulders. This delightful residence spans 1,462 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for those ready to embrace a lifestyle where relaxation meets recreation. Step inside to discover a welcoming family room (with built in bookcase) that flows seamlessly from the kitchen, creating an ideal space for entertaining guests or simply enjoying quiet mornings with coffee. The home features brand new flooring installed in December 2025, ensuring you'll move into a fresh, updated space that's ready for your personal touches. The true beauty of this property extends far beyond its walls. Imagine never worrying about lawn care again the maintained lot means you can spend weekends pursuing hobbies instead of pushing a mower. Every five years, your home receives a fresh coat of paint, keeping it looking pristine without any effort on your part. Community amenities rival those of a luxury resort. With over two hundred clubs to join, you'll never lack for social opportunities or new interests to explore. Whether you prefer the gentle stretches of yoga, energetic dance classes, or competitive racquetball, there's something for every inclination. The fitness center keeps you active, while the dog park ensures your four legged family members stay happy and social. When it's time to unwind, multiple pools and relaxing hot tubs await. The nearby recreation center field provides additional outdoor activities, located conveniently within the community. This planned unit development offers the perfect blend of privacy and community connection. The monthly lot lease of $478.61 covers the exceptional maintenance services that keep everything looking beautiful year round. For those seeking an active lifestyle without the hassles of home maintenance, this property represents an opportunity to focus on what truly matters enjoying life, making new friends, and pursuing passions in a supportive, vibrant community environment. Call for your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1462.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 005 ON TOP OF THE WORLD PH 1-A SEC 2B AREA 2 LOT 63 PARCEL K BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE NW COR OF LOT 63 TH N 52-30-00 E ALONG THE N LINE OF LOT 63 292.93 FT TO THE POINT OF CURVATURE OF A CUR VE CONCAVE SELY AND HAVING A RADIUS OF 172 FT TH NELY ALONG THE ARC OF SAID CURVE 262.50 FT THROUGH A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 87-26-30 SAID CURVE HAVING A CHORD BEARING S 83-46-45 E 237.75 FT TO TA POINT OF TANGENCY TH S 40-03- 30 E 90.22 FT TO THE POB TH C ONT S 40-03-30 E ALONG THE N LINE OF LOT 63 46.97 FT TH S 49-56-30 W 120 FT TO THE N ROW LINE OF SW 92ND PLACE RD TH N 40-03-30 W ALONG SAID ROW 46.97 FT TH N 49-56-30 E 120 FT TO THE POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-0263011
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9425 76th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$228,888.00 ($110.57 / sqft )

9425 76th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market due to the buyer's financing falling through. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this charming Noir Coast garden home in the highly sought after Del Webb Stone Creek community. This 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709431
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9646 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$210,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

9646 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE BY MOTIVATED SELLER POPULAR WAKEFIELD MODEL PRIME OTOW LOCATION. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this popular Wakefield Model single family home located on a charming tree lined street in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720798
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9162 102nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,500.00 ($99.10 / sqft )

9162 102nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Popular Sheffield Model Private Green Space Views + Whole Home Generator! Experience the comfort, security, and easy living youve been looking for i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723204
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Cheryl Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9150 102nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($94.76 / sqft )

9150 102nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to easy living within the prestigious ON TOP OF THE WORLD community. Enjoy multiple swimming pools, golf courses, spas, restaurants and plenty of daily activities within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714045
  2. Provided by MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP
  3. Contact Amanda Tuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9759 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($81.00 / sqft )

9759 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your ideally located home in Crescent Ridge at On Top of the World a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comfortably expanded with a versatile flex/bonus room. Every room features no carpet the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104664
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8630 94th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$186,500.00 ($86.50 / sqft )

8630 94th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now showing in ocala fl welcome to on top of the world (aka otow) your active gated golf course community. Otow is a fabulous community for the newly retired or for those who are just looking for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710679
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Sloan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9706 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$235,000.00 ($104.63 / sqft )

9706 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale! Thousands of dollars spent remodeling this popular wakefield model home in providence, on premium corner lot, in highly sought after on top of the world, which is a premi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704175
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Silvia Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10041 97th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$230,000.00 ($22.00 / sqft )

10041 97th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled on the quiet end of a desirable 55+ community. Thoughtfully laid out, this home offers com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715990
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$223,900.00 ($85.65 / sqft )

9109 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$8k in FLEX CASH towards closing costs, updates, or purchase price buydown. Located in the highly desirable Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, this rare Quincy model offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712769
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice