8594 61st Court, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM717441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8594 61st Court
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $212,000
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2028
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.098 / -82.221
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Marion Lndg Un 03
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES
  • Contact: Sean Maher
  • 352-508-3066
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home is ready for a new owner and a quick closing. The cozy front porch welcomes you to this 2 bedroom, 2 baths featuring a split floorplan and neutral decor throughout. The floorplan features a living room, dining area, spacious kitchen and a flex room for your imagination. The floors are luxury vinyl plank and tile; there is no carpet. The lanai area is enclosed with air conditioning and tile flooring, and Additional features include irrigation system, indoor laundry, rear patio area, epoxy on the garage floor and extra storage cabinets. The roof shingles were replaced in 2024. Marion Landing offers bowling, swimming, exercise equipment, clubhouse activities and monthly social mixers! The monthly HOA fee includes all of these amenities and your water and sewer. This is an active 55+ community in the heart of Southwest Ocala with excellent access to shopping, restaurants and medical facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1552.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: on site
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 17 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 053 MARION LANDING UNIT 3 BLK W LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35634-323-14
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10470 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$199,900.00 ($97.61 / sqft )

10470 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this beautiful split bedroom home in the desirable Cherrywood community on a corner lot. Featuring a spacious enclosed Lanai with tinted windows, new vertical blinds and a partially fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722370
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9832 61st Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$220,000.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

9832 61st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home shows pride of ownership, senior community with active clubhouse, remodeled, move in clesn, eat in kichen with bay window and breakfast nook, plenty of cabinets. Living room dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911166
  2. Provided by R.K.B. REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Brockmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8480 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$240,000.00 ($103.32 / sqft )

8480 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Marion Landing A Must See Gem! Priced to Sell!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room is truly move in ready and offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716241
  2. Provided by BUCKNER HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Buckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6175 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$197,500.00 ($83.47 / sqft )

6175 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the established 55+ Cherrywood community. Inside, a great room with high ceilings flows into an open, bright kitchen with abundant cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713585
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Moody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9920 63rd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($99.47 / sqft )

9920 63rd Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly desirable Cherrywood Estates, where modern updates meet comfortable Florida living. Currently being converted into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477319
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11123 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$252,750.00 ($106.92 / sqft )

11123 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Up to $5,000 in seller credits available. Home has been updated with fresh interior paint. John deere riding lawnmower, newly serviced, conveys with the property. Welcome to marco polo village, a soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533409
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Garrigues-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($99.29 / sqft )

6511 85th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Looking for a home that fits your budget without sacrificing lifestyle? This well priced home in Marion Landing offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability for those who want t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$219,900.00 ($89.39 / sqft )

9951 62nd Terrace Adult Community Reduced More Like This

RENOVATED! Come see this beautiful concrete block Bluejay Model upgraded with a desired Under Air Florida Room, And a Custom Screened in Lanai Enclosure. Also updated is a desirable open concept kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722809
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Scott Dawley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9573 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$244,900.00 ($92.77 / sqft )

9573 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Charming, renovated, ready to move into, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly desirable gated 55+ community of Hardwood Trails in SW Ocala, FL. Around the corner from the Library off 60th Ave. W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718389
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Earl Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6115 104th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$204,900.00 ($91.64 / sqft )

6115 104th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and see this Cardinal model featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home in the 55+ community of Cherrywood Estates. With some updates to make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice