6511 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: OM714804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6511 85th Street
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2266
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0994 / -82.2257
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Marion Landing
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  • Contact: Anthony Alfarone
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a home that fits your budget without sacrificing lifestyle? This well priced home in Marion Landing offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability for those who want to make the most of their golden years without straining their budget. Located in a 55+ community, this residence is centrally situated close to shopping, dining, and medical facilities and designed to support a carefree lifestyle with thoughtful features and inviting spaces. Step inside to find a spacious living room with soaring cathedral ceilings and triple sliders that open to a large, climate controlled Florida room. This versatile space is ideal for entertaining friends, hosting family gatherings, or simply enjoying a quiet afternoon with a good book. The light filled kitchen is both practical and cheerful, offering a breakfast nook for casual dining, a bonus sitting area enhanced by solar tube lighting, and a closet pantry that keeps everything organized and within reach. The master suite provides a comfortable retreat with a generous walk in closet and an en suite bath featuring a step in shower and a separate vanity area. Everyday tasks are made easier with a convenient interior laundry room, while the spacious two car garage with privacy screen adds both functionality and peace of mind. One of the most appealing aspects of this home is the low HOA fee, which covers water, sewer, trash services, including lawn debris removal, and even a volunteer security patrol. This means you can enjoy the benefits of community living without worrying about unexpected expenses. Beyond the home itself, Marion Landing offers an impressive array of amenities designed to keep retirement active, social, and fun. Residents can spend time at the fishing pond, take a dip in the heated pool and spa, or enjoy friendly competition at the eight lane bowling alley. Make your move today and discover this community filled with activities and events that make it easy to connect and enjoy a lifestyle that fits seamlessly into your daily routine.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1388.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 558.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Adina Lewis/HOA of Marion Landing
  • Association Phone: 3522377247
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 17 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 116 MARION LANDING UNIT 2 BLK H LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35634-208-21
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8546 79th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$264,900.00 ($116.49 / sqft )

8546 79th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Price Dropped by $5,000!!! Welcome to this better than new Aster! The concrete curbed landscape and inviting front porch set the scene for what to expect when you walk in through the 8 foot leaded gl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713607
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10962 69th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$268,900.00 ($117.99 / sqft )

10962 69th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into this beautifully maintained home featuring a stunning gourmet kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and plenty of counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713040
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 98th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$259,000.00 ($111.73 / sqft )

3051 98th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Ocala's beautiful, peaceful horse county, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious double lot and is being offered by its original owner a rare find that speaks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724119
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christia Faver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8480 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$240,000.00 ($103.32 / sqft )

8480 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Marion Landing A Must See Gem! Priced to Sell!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room is truly move in ready and offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716241
  2. Provided by BUCKNER HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Buckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11055 77th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$259,000.00 ($108.92 / sqft )

11055 77th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If youve been dreaming about a beautiful home where life feels a little easier, a little brighter, and a lot more comfortablethis might be the one. Tucked inside the welcoming 55+ Palm Cay community,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720882
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Cynthia Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$265,000.00 ($89.77 / sqft )

5515 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a clean, modern look with soft gray and white tones throughout. The large living room provides plenty of space to relax and entertain, with a dining area j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719809
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 60th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$265,900.00 ($111.02 / sqft )

8601 60th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sunshine/ Florida lifestyle living made easy! Affordable Florida living immediate ocupancy available in this well maintained 3BR/2BA/2 car split plan home located in a desirable 55+ community with exc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715493
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11123 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$252,750.00 ($106.92 / sqft )

11123 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Up to $5,000 in seller credits available. Home has been updated with fresh interior paint. John deere riding lawnmower, newly serviced, conveys with the property. Welcome to marco polo village, a soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533409
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Garrigues-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$219,900.00 ($89.39 / sqft )

9951 62nd Terrace Adult Community Reduced More Like This

RENOVATED! Come see this beautiful concrete block Bluejay Model upgraded with a desired Under Air Florida Room, And a Custom Screened in Lanai Enclosure. Also updated is a desirable open concept kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722809
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Scott Dawley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9573 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$244,900.00 ($92.77 / sqft )

9573 53rd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A Charming, renovated, ready to move into, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly desirable gated 55+ community of Hardwood Trails in SW Ocala, FL. Around the corner from the Library off 60th Ave. W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718389
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Earl Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice