3051 98th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724119 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3051 98th Street Road
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2318
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0806 / -82.1743
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Leighton Estate
  • Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Christia Faver
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of Ocala's beautiful, peaceful horse county, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious double lot and is being offered by its original owner a rare find that speaks to pride of ownership. Step inside and feel right at home with a stunning stone fireplace, a one of a kind tropical mural that brings character and warmth to the living space, and a versatile bonus/Florida room perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your ideal flex space. The galley style kitchen is both functional and efficient, while the oversized single car garage and expansive laundry room provide the extra space every homeowner appreciates. Outdoors, enjoy a large concrete slab ready for weekend BBQs, a walkway leading to the backyard, and an additional shed for storage. A small attic space adds even more convenience. With a brand new asphalt driveway and easy access to I 75, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful country living and everyday accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1770.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Private
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Shady Hill Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK H PAGE 028 LEIGHTON ESTATES BLK O LOT 6 & BEG AT SW COR LOT 7 BLK O N 64DEG 38 56E 140 FT S 71 DEG 37 48W 141.05 FT TO ELY RWY ANOTHY CT S 25 DEG 21 04E 17.12 FT TO POB DESC IN OR 1328-1312 EX BEG SE COR LOT 6 BLK O N 2 5 DEG 21 04W 102.42 FT S 02 DEG 23 01W 92.64 FT TO N RWY SHADY DR E 40 FT TO POB DESC IN OR 1328-1194
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3570-015-006
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,000.00 ($69.79 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Sw 62nd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$304,999.00 ($111.97 / sqft )

9735 Sw 62nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Montgomery is a single story floorplan, upon entering the home, the foyer guides you to a spacious bedroom with an en suite bathroom, offering priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454001
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Sw 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$294,999.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

6236 Sw 97th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454005
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8459 60th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$275,000.00 ($107.09 / sqft )

8459 60th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in Marion Landing, Ocalas popular 55+ community! This customized Triple Crown Builders Oleander model offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a bright, open layout and n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106933
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6225 Sw 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$309,999.00 ($114.69 / sqft )

6225 Sw 97th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

The Montgomery is a single story floorplan, upon entering the home, the foyer guides you to a spacious bedroom with an en suite bathroom, offering privacy and comfort for guests or family members. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492975
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice