599 Andrews Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226364 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 599 Andrews Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2301
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2967 / -81.0716
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Sherris
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, & Florida living in this beautifully renovated Ormond Beach pool home! Immaculately maintained and move in ready, this stunning 3 bed, 2 bath family home is tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, on a spacious corner lot with a peaceful and relaxing outdoor space. Step inside to discover a bright and airy open living space featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, a striking stone fireplace, new flooring, and fresh interior and exterior paint throughout. The large sun filled living area flows seamlessly into the eat in kitchen, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. Designed with privacy in mind, the split bedroom floor plan offers a comfortable retreat for family & guests. Outside, enjoy your own private backyard oasis complete with a new pool with sun shelf ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings year round. Location is everything, and this home delivers! Located one block from Sanchez Park, where you can launch your boat, fish, and enjoy the beautiful Tomoka River. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this exceptional property offers the best of peaceful living with easy access to everything Ormond Beach has to offer. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 SHERRIS SUB MB 37 PG 108 PER OR 4290 PG 4375 PER OR 5662 PG 4180 PER OR 6497 PG 0090 PER OR 6506 PG 4714 PER OR 6532 PGS 4449-4450 PER OR 7163 PG 1316 PER OR 7177 PG 4041 PER OR 7383 PG 2821 PER OR 7708 PG 2067 PER OR 8444 PG 3952
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4240-06-00-0110
  • Style: Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1381 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$431,990.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

1381 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. "Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356652
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$454,730.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

437 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Deciding where to buy a home? The Coral floorplan in Legends Preserve, offers an open concept plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 3 car garage. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359263
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2983 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$449,900.00 ($146.36 / sqft )

2983 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 4BR home in Halifax Plantation with luxury upgrades, preserve view, and minutes to the ocean. Built in 2023, this move in ready smart home offers 2,106 sq ft of modern living with a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311194
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Deidre Vlassis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Fawn Haven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,000.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

23 Fawn Haven Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate and pristinely maintained, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the sought after Huntington Green section of Hunters Ridge. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313604
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Terri Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bracer Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$475,990.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

322 Bracer Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in the Archer's Mill community, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376877
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,990.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

4260 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367501
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Bonita, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$480,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

2 Avenue Bonita Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

With almost 2000 square feet of living area and large rooms, this spacious home is ready for new owners. Experience refined living in a home where every detail has been elevated. This residence trades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946404
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,990.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

3004 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383351
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1348 Fountain View Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$418,490.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

1348 Fountain View Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Denham at Fountain View: a stunning single story home designed for modern family living. Spanning 2,336 square feet, the Denham offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395883
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Canterbury Woods, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$439,700.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

5 Canterbury Woods Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained custom built 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home sits in a non flood zone nestled inside the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community. From the charming front porch to the peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314644
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Delissa Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice