7 Katrinas Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Katrinas Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2895
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2632 / -81.0904
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Coquina Point
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in one of the most desirable and quiet neighborhoods in Ormond Beach, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle living. Imagine starting your mornings in the screened pool area with coffee in hand, watching the sunlight dance across the pool water, and ending your evenings in the same peaceful space, unwinding after a long day. Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout just makes sense. The spacious and modern primary suite is privately situated on one side of the home and features beautiful tray ceilings, dual walk in closets, and a fully updated primary bathroom designed for comfort and style. On the opposite side of the home, two guest bedrooms provide privacy for family and visitors alike. The open living areas create a natural flow that feels connected while still allowing everyone their own space when needed. Whether you're entertaining friends, spending time with family, or simply enjoying a quiet evening at home, this property adapts effortlessly to the way you live. This home also features newer windows and doors, complemented by beautiful plantation shutters on the front of the house and blinds throughout. For added peace of mind, the roof, AC system, and water heater have all been updated in recent years. What truly sets this home apart is how everything comes together the desirable split bedroom floor plan, peaceful pool views, and sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect the indoor living spaces to the expansive outdoor retreat. It's the kind of home where you naturally spend more time outside, more time relaxing, and more time appreciating where you live. Conveniently located close to the beach, shopping, and dining, yet tucked away enough to feel like your own private escape, this home offers the best of both worlds. This isn't just a house it's the kind of place you'll look forward to coming home to every single day.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 440
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 95 COQUINA POINT MB 43 PGS 40-41 PER OR 4595 PG 0898 PER OR 6983 PG 0517 PER OR 7574 PG 2520-2521
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4229-02-00-0950
  • Style: Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 437 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$454,730.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

437 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Deciding where to buy a home? The Coral floorplan in Legends Preserve, offers an open concept plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 3 car garage. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359263
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2983 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$449,900.00 ($146.36 / sqft )

2983 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 4BR home in Halifax Plantation with luxury upgrades, preserve view, and minutes to the ocean. Built in 2023, this move in ready smart home offers 2,106 sq ft of modern living with a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311194
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Deidre Vlassis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2840 Monaghan Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309801
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bracer Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$475,990.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

322 Bracer Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in the Archer's Mill community, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376877
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Bonita, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$480,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

2 Avenue Bonita Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

With almost 2000 square feet of living area and large rooms, this spacious home is ready for new owners. Experience refined living in a home where every detail has been elevated. This residence trades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946404
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,990.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

3004 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383351
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Cypress View Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$490,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

2 Cypress View Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Featuring the PRIMARY BEDROOM on the MAIN LEVEL with his and hers walk in closets, this beautifully updated home invites you in with a sense of ease and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946072
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 Cliffhaven Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$486,990.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

1126 Cliffhaven Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern Florida living in this stunning Buttonwood A by Jones Homes USA, located in the desirable Ridgehaven community of Ormond Beach. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365890
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Bessinger, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Cliffhaven Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$490,990.00 ($158.08 / sqft )

1130 Cliffhaven Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and quality craftsmanship in this brand new Holly A by Jones Homes USA, located in the sought after Ridgehaven community of Ormond Beach. Offering 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365930
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Bessinger, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Cliffhaven Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$520,526.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

1138 Cliffhaven Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ntroducing the Cypress C by Jones Homes USA, a beautifully crafted home in the sought after Ridgehaven community of Ormond Beach. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage residence offers 2,183

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365949
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Bessinger, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice