609 Johnson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226180 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 609 Johnson Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1791
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2603 / -81.0615
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Riviera Manor
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your perfect blend of coastal lifestyle and suburban freedom in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL HOME. Situated on a rare oversized lot in the heart of Ormond Beach, this property offers the space and privacy you've been searching with no HOA restrictions. Step inside to a bright and airy floor plan boasting tasteful renovations throughout. The expansive, fully fenced backyard is a true private retreat, featuring a sparkling swimming pool and ample green space for gardening, play, or storing your boat and RV. A stone's throw away from the prestigious Riviera Country Club, perfect for golf enthusiasts or those who enjoy scenic afternoon strolls. Bring Your Family, Bring Your Friends, Bring Your Toys!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Smart Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 24 RIVIERA MANOR MB 26 PG 97 PER OR 5194 PG 0332 PER OR 5706 PG 3834 PER OR 7108 PG 3684 PER OR 7123 PG 1306 PER OR 7123 PGS 1308-1309 PER OR 7210 PGS 2728-2729 PER OR 8719 PG 2140 PER OR 8817 PG 2647
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4242-63-00-0240
  • Style: Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1381 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$429,990.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

1381 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. "Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356652
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Fawn Haven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,000.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

23 Fawn Haven Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate and pristinely maintained, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the sought after Huntington Green section of Hunters Ridge. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313604
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Terri Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,990.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

4260 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367501
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1348 Fountain View Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$416,490.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1348 Fountain View Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Denham at Fountain View: a stunning single story home designed for modern family living. Spanning 2,336 square feet, the Denham offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395883
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Dawson Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$374,990.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

2400 Dawson Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342515
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369581
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Dorset Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$389,990.00 ($144.98 / sqft )

2502 Dorset Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386299
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$425,000.00 ($131.34 / sqft )

4194 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 ranch style home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a flexible bonus space in a location that blends convenience with peaceful living. With a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947598
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Amanda Lobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Wrendale Loop, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$364,900.00 ($158.03 / sqft )

66 Wrendale Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless, low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained 2022 Dogwood model villa located in Huntington Village at Hunters Ridge in Ormond Beach. Soaring ceilings, storage galore,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318199
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deana Frechette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Treetop Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$420,000.00 ($97.72 / sqft )

38 Treetop Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 38 Treetop Circle in beautiful Ormond Beach, perfectly positioned on the tee box of the 4th hole, offering peaceful golf course views and a front row seat to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4298 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316179
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice