1104 Parkside Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1104 Parkside Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1964
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.312 / -81.0716
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Northbrook
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the sought after Northbrook community of Ormond Beach, this beautifully maintained home at 1104 Parkside Dr offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the welcoming curb appeal and inviting atmosphere. Inside, spacious living areas are filled with natural light and designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, creating an ideal space for gathering with family and friends. Generous bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while the outdoor space is perfect for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. Residents of Northbrook enjoy a well established community setting conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and just a short drive to the beach. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this Ormond Beach gem delivers the Florida lifestyle buyers are looking for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: LOT 44 NORTHBROOK UNIT 2 MB 34 PG 170 PER OR 5285 PG 1981 PER OR 5443 PG 1456 & OR 6805 PG 0312 PER OR 6867 PG 3987
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3242-22-02-0440
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Dawson Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$374,990.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

2400 Dawson Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342515
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369581
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Dorset Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$389,990.00 ($144.98 / sqft )

2502 Dorset Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386299
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Wrendale Loop, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$364,900.00 ($158.03 / sqft )

66 Wrendale Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless, low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained 2022 Dogwood model villa located in Huntington Village at Hunters Ridge in Ormond Beach. Soaring ceilings, storage galore,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318199
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deana Frechette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Sherrington Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$370,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

29 Sherrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING! Located in the highly desirable Ormond Lakes community, this well built concrete block stucco home by Johnson Group Builder offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a functional spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947499
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cora Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Springleaf Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$349,000.00 ($154.77 / sqft )

1520 Springleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4bed/2.5bath open concept with split floorplan home in Springleaf. With tray ceilings up to 11.6 feet in the living and dining areas. Kitchen consists of 42'' dark wood cabinets and huge isl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406340
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victor Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221125
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Grove Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,900.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

189 Grove Street More Like This

Tucked away on a generous lot in the heart of Ormond Beach's historic district, 189 Grove Street offers a rare opportunity to create something truly special. A spacious circular drive sets the tone fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224994
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Old Barn Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$310,000.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

99 Old Barn Trail More Like This

Centrally located South Forty 2 story townhome. Tucked away on quiet cul de sac, this home features 2 master suite ,eat in kitchen, wood burning fireplace. Downstairs 1/2 bath for guests., fenced in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225313
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Wrendale Loop, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,900.00 ($158.03 / sqft )

66 Wrendale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226031
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice